House Prices

Skyridge Durango, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$812,451
average size per house2203 ft²
average price per ft²345 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Skyridge Durango, CO is $327.75/ sqft to $362.25/ sqft. An average home with 2203 sqft costs approximately $674,380 to $745,367. Durango, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in La Plata county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81301, while the highest are in ZIP 81301. The average price per sqare feet is $345. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Skyridge Durango

81301259 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Skyridge Durango

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $377,317 -53.6%
2011 $362,726 -55.4%
2012 $361,749 -55.5%
2013 $375,271 -53.8%
2014 $393,931 -51.5%
2015 $414,149 -49.0%
2016 $435,762 -46.4%
2017 $459,282 -43.5%
2018 $484,673 -40.3%
2019 $507,147 -37.6%
2020 $533,364 -34.4%
2021 $606,644 -25.3%
2022 $707,211 -13.0%
2023 $745,786 -8.2%
2024 $788,931 -2.9%
2025 $812,451 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Skyridge Durango over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Skyridge Durango

Loan amount: $812,451

Interest rate: 5.60%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,666.16

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,794.15  –  Principal portion: $872.01

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $45,256.75 $10,737.16 $801,713.84
2 $44,639.35 $11,354.57 $790,359.26
3 $43,986.43 $12,007.48 $778,351.78
4 $43,295.98 $12,697.94 $765,653.84
5 $42,565.82 $13,428.10 $752,225.74
6 $41,793.68 $14,200.24 $738,025.50
7 $40,977.14 $15,016.78 $723,008.72
8 $40,113.64 $15,880.28 $707,128.44
9 $39,200.49 $16,793.43 $690,335.02
10 $38,234.84 $17,759.08 $672,575.94
11 $37,213.65 $18,780.26 $653,795.67
12 $36,133.75 $19,860.17 $633,935.50
13 $34,991.75 $21,002.17 $612,933.33
14 $33,784.08 $22,209.84 $590,723.50
15 $32,506.97 $23,486.95 $567,236.55
16 $31,156.42 $24,837.49 $542,399.06
17 $29,728.22 $26,265.70 $516,133.36
18 $28,217.89 $27,776.03 $488,357.33
19 $26,620.71 $29,373.21 $458,984.12
20 $24,931.69 $31,062.23 $427,921.89
21 $23,145.55 $32,848.37 $395,073.52
22 $21,256.70 $34,737.22 $360,336.30
23 $19,259.24 $36,734.68 $323,601.63
24 $17,146.92 $38,847.00 $284,754.63
25 $14,913.14 $41,080.78 $243,673.85
26 $12,550.91 $43,443.01 $200,230.84
27 $10,052.85 $45,941.07 $154,289.78
28 $7,411.15 $48,582.77 $105,707.01
29 $4,617.54 $51,376.38 $54,330.63
30 $1,663.29 $54,330.63 $0.00