House Prices

Silverpick Durango, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$935,972
average size per house2538 ft²
average price per ft²397 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Silverpick Durango, CO is $377.15/ sqft to $416.85/ sqft. An average home with 2538 sqft costs approximately $1,029,955 to $1,138,371. Durango, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in La Plata county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81301, while the highest are in ZIP 81301. The average price per sqare feet is $397. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Silverpick Durango

81301299 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Silverpick Durango

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $434,682 -53.6%
2011 $417,873 -55.4%
2012 $416,748 -55.5%
2013 $432,325 -53.8%
2014 $453,822 -51.5%
2015 $477,114 -49.0%
2016 $502,013 -46.4%
2017 $529,109 -43.5%
2018 $558,361 -40.3%
2019 $584,251 -37.6%
2020 $614,454 -34.4%
2021 $698,875 -25.3%
2022 $814,731 -13.0%
2023 $859,172 -8.2%
2024 $908,876 -2.9%
2025 $935,972 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Silverpick Durango over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Silverpick Durango

Loan amount: $935,972

Interest rate: 6.46%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,888.92

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,035.53  –  Principal portion: $853.39

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $60,117.83 $10,549.23 $925,422.77
2 $59,416.25 $11,250.81 $914,171.96
3 $58,668.02 $11,999.05 $902,172.91
4 $57,870.02 $12,797.04 $889,375.87
5 $57,018.95 $13,648.11 $875,727.76
6 $56,111.29 $14,555.78 $861,171.98
7 $55,143.25 $15,523.81 $845,648.17
8 $54,110.84 $16,556.22 $829,091.95
9 $53,009.77 $17,657.29 $811,434.66
10 $51,835.47 $18,831.59 $792,603.07
11 $50,583.08 $20,083.98 $772,519.09
12 $49,247.39 $21,419.67 $751,099.42
13 $47,822.88 $22,844.19 $728,255.23
14 $46,303.62 $24,363.44 $703,891.79
15 $44,683.33 $25,983.73 $677,908.06
16 $42,955.29 $27,711.78 $650,196.29
17 $41,112.31 $29,554.75 $620,641.54
18 $39,146.77 $31,520.29 $589,121.25
19 $37,050.52 $33,616.55 $555,504.70
20 $34,814.85 $35,852.21 $519,652.49
21 $32,430.50 $38,236.57 $481,415.93
22 $29,887.57 $40,779.49 $440,636.44
23 $27,175.53 $43,491.53 $397,144.91
24 $24,283.13 $46,383.93 $350,760.98
25 $21,198.37 $49,468.70 $301,292.28
26 $17,908.45 $52,758.61 $248,533.67
27 $14,399.74 $56,267.32 $192,266.34
28 $10,657.68 $60,009.38 $132,256.96
29 $6,666.75 $64,000.31 $68,256.65
30 $2,410.41 $68,256.65 $0.00