House Prices

Rafter J Durango, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$885,063
average size per house2430 ft²
average price per ft²362 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Rafter J Durango, CO is $343.9/ sqft to $380.1/ sqft. An average home with 2430 sqft costs approximately $828,992 to $916,254. Durango, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in La Plata county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81303, while the highest are in ZIP 81303. The average price per sqare feet is $362. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Rafter J Durango

81303290 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Rafter J Durango

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $411,039 -53.6%
2011 $395,144 -55.4%
2012 $394,080 -55.5%
2013 $408,810 -53.8%
2014 $429,138 -51.5%
2015 $451,163 -49.0%
2016 $474,708 -46.4%
2017 $500,330 -43.5%
2018 $527,991 -40.3%
2019 $552,473 -37.6%
2020 $581,033 -34.4%
2021 $660,862 -25.3%
2022 $770,417 -13.0%
2023 $812,440 -8.2%
2024 $859,441 -2.9%
2025 $885,063 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Rafter J Durango over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Rafter J Durango

Loan amount: $885,063

Interest rate: 5.95%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,279.12

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,389.91  –  Principal portion: $889.21

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $52,382.99 $10,966.42 $874,096.58
2 $51,712.17 $11,637.24 $862,459.34
3 $51,000.31 $12,349.10 $850,110.23
4 $50,244.90 $13,104.51 $837,005.73
5 $49,443.29 $13,906.12 $823,099.60
6 $48,592.64 $14,756.77 $808,342.83
7 $47,689.95 $15,659.46 $792,683.37
8 $46,732.05 $16,617.36 $776,066.01
9 $45,715.55 $17,633.86 $758,432.16
10 $44,636.88 $18,712.54 $739,719.62
11 $43,492.21 $19,857.20 $719,862.43
12 $42,277.53 $21,071.88 $698,790.55
13 $40,988.55 $22,360.86 $676,429.68
14 $39,620.71 $23,728.70 $652,700.99
15 $38,169.21 $25,180.20 $627,520.79
16 $36,628.92 $26,720.50 $600,800.29
17 $34,994.40 $28,355.01 $572,445.28
18 $33,259.90 $30,089.51 $542,355.77
19 $31,419.30 $31,930.11 $510,425.66
20 $29,466.11 $33,883.30 $476,542.35
21 $27,393.44 $35,955.97 $440,586.38
22 $25,193.98 $38,155.43 $402,430.94
23 $22,859.98 $40,489.43 $361,941.51
24 $20,383.21 $42,966.21 $318,975.31
25 $17,754.93 $45,594.49 $273,380.82
26 $14,965.87 $48,383.54 $224,997.28
27 $12,006.21 $51,343.20 $173,654.08
28 $8,865.50 $54,483.91 $119,170.17
29 $5,532.68 $57,816.74 $61,353.44
30 $1,995.98 $61,353.44 $0.00