House Prices

Los Ranchitos Durango, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$838,668
average size per house2302 ft²
average price per ft²343 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Los Ranchitos Durango, CO is $325.85/ sqft to $360.15/ sqft. An average home with 2302 sqft costs approximately $705,101 to $779,322. Durango, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in La Plata county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81303, while the highest are in ZIP 81303. The average price per sqare feet is $343. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Los Ranchitos Durango

81303275 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Los Ranchitos Durango

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $389,493 -53.6%
2011 $374,431 -55.4%
2012 $373,423 -55.5%
2013 $387,380 -53.8%
2014 $406,643 -51.5%
2015 $427,513 -49.0%
2016 $449,823 -46.4%
2017 $474,102 -43.5%
2018 $500,313 -40.3%
2019 $523,512 -37.6%
2020 $550,575 -34.4%
2021 $626,220 -25.3%
2022 $730,032 -13.0%
2023 $769,852 -8.2%
2024 $814,389 -2.9%
2025 $838,668 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Los Ranchitos Durango over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Los Ranchitos Durango

Loan amount: $838,668

Interest rate: 5.64%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,835.79

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,941.74  –  Principal portion: $894.05

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $47,019.15 $11,010.35 $827,657.65
2 $46,381.86 $11,647.64 $816,010.01
3 $45,707.68 $12,321.82 $803,688.19
4 $44,994.48 $13,035.02 $790,653.18
5 $44,240.00 $13,789.50 $776,863.68
6 $43,441.85 $14,587.65 $762,276.03
7 $42,597.50 $15,431.99 $746,844.04
8 $41,704.28 $16,325.21 $730,518.82
9 $40,759.36 $17,270.13 $713,248.69
10 $39,759.75 $18,269.75 $694,978.94
11 $38,702.28 $19,327.22 $675,651.72
12 $37,583.60 $20,445.90 $655,205.82
13 $36,400.17 $21,629.33 $633,576.49
14 $35,148.24 $22,881.26 $610,695.24
15 $33,823.85 $24,205.65 $586,489.59
16 $32,422.80 $25,606.69 $560,882.90
17 $30,940.66 $27,088.84 $533,794.06
18 $29,372.73 $28,656.77 $505,137.29
19 $27,714.05 $30,315.45 $474,821.85
20 $25,959.36 $32,070.14 $442,751.71
21 $24,103.11 $33,926.39 $408,825.32
22 $22,139.41 $35,890.08 $372,935.23
23 $20,062.06 $37,967.44 $334,967.79
24 $17,864.47 $40,165.03 $294,802.76
25 $15,539.67 $42,489.83 $252,312.93
26 $13,080.32 $44,949.18 $207,363.75
27 $10,478.61 $47,550.89 $159,812.87
28 $7,726.32 $50,303.18 $109,509.69
29 $4,814.72 $53,214.78 $56,294.91
30 $1,734.59 $56,294.91 $0.00