House Prices

Falfa Durango, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$938,595
average size per house2577 ft²
average price per ft²384 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Falfa Durango, CO is $364.8/ sqft to $403.2/ sqft. An average home with 2577 sqft costs approximately $988,975 to $1,093,077. Durango, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in La Plata county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81303, while the highest are in ZIP 81303. The average price per sqare feet is $384. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Falfa Durango

81303308 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Falfa Durango

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $435,900 -53.6%
2011 $419,044 -55.4%
2012 $417,916 -55.5%
2013 $433,537 -53.8%
2014 $455,094 -51.5%
2015 $478,451 -49.0%
2016 $503,420 -46.4%
2017 $530,591 -43.5%
2018 $559,925 -40.3%
2019 $585,888 -37.6%
2020 $616,176 -34.4%
2021 $700,834 -25.3%
2022 $817,015 -13.0%
2023 $861,580 -8.2%
2024 $911,423 -2.9%
2025 $938,595 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Falfa Durango over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Falfa Durango

Loan amount: $938,595

Interest rate: 6.31%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,816.99

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,937.01  –  Principal portion: $879.98

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $58,933.20 $10,870.70 $927,724.30
2 $58,226.84 $11,577.06 $916,147.25
3 $57,474.58 $12,329.32 $903,817.93
4 $56,673.44 $13,130.46 $890,687.47
5 $55,820.24 $13,983.65 $876,703.82
6 $54,911.61 $14,892.29 $861,811.53
7 $53,943.93 $15,859.97 $845,951.56
8 $52,913.37 $16,890.53 $829,061.03
9 $51,815.85 $17,988.05 $811,072.99
10 $50,647.02 $19,156.88 $791,916.11
11 $49,402.23 $20,401.67 $771,514.44
12 $48,076.56 $21,727.33 $749,787.11
13 $46,664.76 $23,139.14 $726,647.96
14 $45,161.21 $24,642.69 $702,005.27
15 $43,559.97 $26,243.93 $675,761.34
16 $41,854.68 $27,949.22 $647,812.12
17 $40,038.58 $29,765.32 $618,046.80
18 $38,104.47 $31,699.43 $586,347.37
19 $36,044.69 $33,759.21 $552,588.17
20 $33,851.07 $35,952.83 $516,635.34
21 $31,514.91 $38,288.99 $478,346.35
22 $29,026.95 $40,776.95 $437,569.41
23 $26,377.33 $43,426.57 $394,142.84
24 $23,555.54 $46,248.36 $347,894.48
25 $20,550.39 $49,253.51 $298,640.97
26 $17,349.97 $52,453.92 $246,187.05
27 $13,941.60 $55,862.30 $190,324.75
28 $10,311.75 $59,492.15 $130,832.60
29 $6,446.04 $63,357.85 $67,474.75
30 $2,329.15 $67,474.75 $0.00