![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Ohio City, CO 2026Average Data
05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ohio City, CO is $284/ sqft to $284/ sqft. An average home with 3086 sqft costs approximately $876,424 to $876,424. Ohio City, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Gunnison county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81237, while the highest are in ZIP 81237. The average price per sqare feet is $329. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ohio City
Historical development of home values in Ohio City
Graph: estimated home values in Ohio City over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Ohio CityLoan amount: $1,012,500 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $6,070.45
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Ohio City, CO
In 2026, houses in Ohio City, CO will be offered at an average price of $329 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $597,135 is 23.16% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,270,269. Home prices in Ohio City, CO vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $879,418. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,074,844. FAQ – Home Values in Ohio CityWhat is the median home value in Ohio City in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Ohio City is about $1,012,500 for an average home size of 3086 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $329 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Ohio City?In 2026, homes in Ohio City sell for an average of around $329 per square foot, with a typical range between $284 and $284 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Ohio City is about 3086 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $1,012,500. Locations close to Ohio City, CO