House Prices

The Highlands at Crested Butte Crested Butte, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,103,172
average size per house1383 ft²
average price per ft²769 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Highlands at Crested Butte Crested Butte, CO is $730.55/ sqft to $807.45/ sqft. An average home with 1383 sqft costs approximately $972,968 to $1,075,386. Crested Butte, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Gunnison county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81224, while the highest are in ZIP 81224. The average price per sqare feet is $769. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Highlands at Crested Butte Crested Butte

81224742 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Highlands at Crested Butte Crested Butte

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $512,333 -53.6%
2011 $492,521 -55.4%
2012 $491,195 -55.5%
2013 $509,555 -53.8%
2014 $534,892 -51.5%
2015 $562,344 -49.0%
2016 $591,691 -46.4%
2017 $623,627 -43.5%
2018 $658,105 -40.3%
2019 $688,620 -37.6%
2020 $724,219 -34.4%
2021 $823,720 -25.3%
2022 $960,273 -13.0%
2023 $1,012,653 -8.2%
2024 $1,071,236 -2.9%
2025 $1,103,172 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Highlands at Crested Butte Crested Butte over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Highlands at Crested Butte Crested Butte

Loan amount: $1,103,172

Interest rate: 5.78%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,457.45

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,311.77  –  Principal portion: $1,145.68

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $63,371.29 $14,118.09 $1,089,053.91
2 $62,533.59 $14,955.79 $1,074,098.12
3 $61,646.19 $15,843.19 $1,058,254.93
4 $60,706.13 $16,783.25 $1,041,471.68
5 $59,710.30 $17,779.08 $1,023,692.60
6 $58,655.38 $18,834.00 $1,004,858.60
7 $57,537.86 $19,951.52 $984,907.08
8 $56,354.04 $21,135.34 $963,771.74
9 $55,099.97 $22,389.40 $941,382.34
10 $53,771.50 $23,717.88 $917,664.46
11 $52,364.20 $25,125.18 $892,539.28
12 $50,873.40 $26,615.98 $865,923.30
13 $49,294.14 $28,195.24 $837,728.06
14 $47,621.17 $29,868.20 $807,859.85
15 $45,848.94 $31,640.43 $776,219.42
16 $43,971.56 $33,517.82 $742,701.60
17 $41,982.78 $35,506.60 $707,195.00
18 $39,876.00 $37,613.38 $669,581.62
19 $37,644.21 $39,845.17 $629,736.45
20 $35,279.99 $42,209.38 $587,527.07
21 $32,775.50 $44,713.88 $542,813.19
22 $30,122.40 $47,366.97 $495,446.21
23 $27,311.89 $50,177.49 $445,268.72
24 $24,334.60 $53,154.77 $392,113.95
25 $21,180.67 $56,308.71 $335,805.23
26 $17,839.59 $59,649.79 $276,155.45
27 $14,300.27 $63,189.11 $212,966.34
28 $10,550.95 $66,938.43 $146,027.90