House Prices

Crested Butte Ranch Crested Butte, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,102,026
average size per house1382 ft²
average price per ft²768 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Crested Butte Ranch Crested Butte, CO is $729.6/ sqft to $806.4/ sqft. An average home with 1382 sqft costs approximately $969,992 to $1,072,096. Crested Butte, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Gunnison county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81224, while the highest are in ZIP 81224. The average price per sqare feet is $768. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Crested Butte Ranch Crested Butte

81224741 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Crested Butte Ranch Crested Butte

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $511,801 -53.6%
2011 $492,009 -55.4%
2012 $490,685 -55.5%
2013 $509,025 -53.8%
2014 $534,336 -51.5%
2015 $561,760 -49.0%
2016 $591,077 -46.4%
2017 $622,980 -43.5%
2018 $657,421 -40.3%
2019 $687,905 -37.6%
2020 $723,466 -34.4%
2021 $822,865 -25.3%
2022 $959,276 -13.0%
2023 $1,011,601 -8.2%
2024 $1,070,123 -2.9%
2025 $1,102,026 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Crested Butte Ranch Crested Butte over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Crested Butte Ranch Crested Butte

Loan amount: $1,102,026

Interest rate: 5.77%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,446.53

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,300.75  –  Principal portion: $1,145.79

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $63,239.30 $14,119.11 $1,087,906.89
2 $62,402.44 $14,955.98 $1,072,950.91
3 $61,515.97 $15,842.44 $1,057,108.47
4 $60,576.96 $16,781.45 $1,040,327.02
5 $59,582.30 $17,776.12 $1,022,550.90
6 $58,528.68 $18,829.74 $1,003,721.16
7 $57,412.60 $19,945.81 $983,775.35
8 $56,230.38 $21,128.03 $962,647.32
9 $54,978.09 $22,380.33 $940,266.99
10 $53,651.57 $23,706.85 $916,560.15
11 $52,246.42 $25,111.99 $891,448.15
12 $50,757.99 $26,600.43 $864,847.73
13 $49,181.34 $28,177.08 $836,670.65
14 $47,511.23 $29,847.18 $806,823.46
15 $45,742.14 $31,616.28 $775,207.19
16 $43,868.19 $33,490.23 $741,716.96
17 $41,883.16 $35,475.25 $706,241.71
18 $39,780.48 $37,577.93 $668,663.77
19 $37,553.17 $39,805.24 $628,858.53
20 $35,193.85 $42,164.57 $586,693.96
21 $32,694.68 $44,663.73 $542,030.23
22 $30,047.38 $47,311.03 $494,719.20
23 $27,243.18 $50,115.24 $444,603.96
24 $24,272.76 $53,085.65 $391,518.31
25 $21,126.28 $56,232.13 $335,286.17
26 $17,793.31 $59,565.11 $275,721.07
27 $14,262.78 $63,095.64 $212,625.43
28 $10,522.99 $66,835.42 $145,790.00
29 $6,561.54 $70,796.88 $74,993.13