House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Cimarron, CO 2026

Average Data

average house price$369,634
average size per house2099 ft²
average price per ft²177 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cimarron, CO is $159/ sqft to $159/ sqft. An average home with 2099 sqft costs approximately $333,741 to $333,741. Cimarron, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Gunnison county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81220, while the highest are in ZIP 81220. The average price per sqare feet is $177. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cimarron

81220167 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Cimarron

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $171,665 -53.6%
2011 $165,026 -55.4%
2012 $164,582 -55.5%
2013 $170,734 -53.8%
2014 $179,223 -51.5%
2015 $188,422 -49.0%
2016 $198,255 -46.4%
2017 $208,956 -43.5%
2018 $220,508 -40.3%
2019 $230,732 -37.6%
2020 $242,660 -34.4%
2021 $276,000 -25.3%
2022 $321,754 -13.0%
2023 $339,304 -8.2%
2024 $358,933 -2.9%
2025 $369,634 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Cimarron over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Cimarron

Loan amount: $369,634

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,216.14

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,848.17  –  Principal portion: $367.97

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $22,054.56 $4,539.15 $365,094.85
2 $21,774.60 $4,819.11 $360,275.74
3 $21,477.37 $5,116.35 $355,159.39
4 $21,161.80 $5,431.91 $349,727.48
5 $20,826.77 $5,766.94 $343,960.54
6 $20,471.08 $6,122.63 $337,837.91
7 $20,093.45 $6,500.26 $331,337.65
8 $19,692.53 $6,901.18 $324,436.46
9 $19,266.88 $7,326.83 $317,109.63
10 $18,814.97 $7,778.74 $309,330.89
11 $18,335.20 $8,258.51 $301,072.38
12 $17,825.83 $8,767.88 $292,304.50
13 $17,285.05 $9,308.66 $282,995.84
14 $16,710.91 $9,882.80 $273,113.04
15 $16,101.36 $10,492.35 $262,620.69
16 $15,454.22 $11,139.50 $251,481.19
17 $14,767.16 $11,826.56 $239,654.63
18 $14,037.72 $12,555.99 $227,098.64
19 $13,263.29 $13,330.42 $213,768.22
20 $12,441.10 $14,152.61 $199,615.62
21 $11,568.20 $15,025.51 $184,590.11
22 $10,641.46 $15,952.25 $168,637.85
23 $9,657.56 $16,936.15 $151,701.70
24 $8,612.98 $17,980.74 $133,720.97
25 $7,503.96 $19,089.75 $114,631.22
26 $6,326.55 $20,267.16 $94,364.06
27 $5,076.51 $21,517.20 $72,846.86
28 $3,749.38 $22,844.33 $50,002.53
29 $2,340.39 $24,253.32 $25,749.21
30 $844.50 $25,749.21 $0.00