![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Dove Creek, CO 2026Average Data
05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Dove Creek, CO is $125/ sqft to $125/ sqft. An average home with 2022 sqft costs approximately $252,750 to $252,750. Dove Creek, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Dolores county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81324, while the highest are in ZIP 81324. The average price per sqare feet is $126. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Dove Creek
Historical development of home values in Dove Creek
Graph: estimated home values in Dove Creek over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Dove CreekLoan amount: $253,500 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,519.86
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Dove Creek, CO
In 2026, houses in Dove Creek, CO will be offered at an average price of $126 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $228,691 is 23.39% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $486,487. Home prices in Dove Creek, CO vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $336,798. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $411,643. FAQ – Home Values in Dove CreekWhat is the median home value in Dove Creek in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Dove Creek is about $253,500 for an average home size of 2022 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $126 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Dove Creek?In 2026, homes in Dove Creek sell for an average of around $126 per square foot, with a typical range between $125 and $125 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Dove Creek is about 2022 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $253,500. Locations close to Dove Creek, CO
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |