House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Mosca, CO 2026

Average Data

average house price$313,679
average size per house1996 ft²
average price per ft²158 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mosca, CO is $105/ sqft to $112/ sqft. An average home with 1996 sqft costs approximately $209,580 to $223,552. Mosca, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Alamosa county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81146, while the highest are in ZIP 81146. The average price per sqare feet is $158. Our analysis is based on 37 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mosca

81146110 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Mosca

Zapata104 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mosca

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $145,678 -53.6%
2011 $140,045 -55.4%
2012 $139,668 -55.5%
2013 $144,888 -53.8%
2014 $152,093 -51.5%
2015 $159,899 -49.0%
2016 $168,243 -46.4%
2017 $177,324 -43.5%
2018 $187,127 -40.3%
2019 $195,804 -37.6%
2020 $205,926 -34.4%
2021 $234,219 -25.3%
2022 $273,047 -13.0%
2023 $287,940 -8.2%
2024 $304,598 -2.9%
2025 $313,679 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mosca over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mosca

Loan amount: $313,679

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,880.66

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,568.40  –  Principal portion: $312.27

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,715.95 $3,852.01 $309,826.99
2 $18,478.37 $4,089.60 $305,737.39
3 $18,226.13 $4,341.84 $301,395.55
4 $17,958.34 $4,609.63 $296,785.92
5 $17,674.03 $4,893.94 $291,891.98
6 $17,372.18 $5,195.79 $286,696.19
7 $17,051.71 $5,516.26 $281,179.93
8 $16,711.48 $5,856.49 $275,323.44
9 $16,350.27 $6,217.70 $269,105.74
10 $15,966.77 $6,601.20 $262,504.55
11 $15,559.63 $7,008.34 $255,496.20
12 $15,127.37 $7,440.60 $248,055.60
13 $14,668.45 $7,899.52 $240,156.08
14 $14,181.22 $8,386.75 $231,769.33
15 $13,663.94 $8,904.02 $222,865.30
16 $13,114.76 $9,453.20 $213,412.10
17 $12,531.71 $10,036.26 $203,375.84
18 $11,912.70 $10,655.27 $192,720.57
19 $11,255.50 $11,312.47 $181,408.10
20 $10,557.77 $12,010.19 $169,397.91
21 $9,817.01 $12,750.96 $156,646.95
22 $9,030.56 $13,537.41 $143,109.54
23 $8,195.60 $14,372.37 $128,737.18
24 $7,309.15 $15,258.82 $113,478.36
25 $6,368.02 $16,199.95 $97,278.40
26 $5,368.84 $17,199.13 $80,079.27
27 $4,308.03 $18,259.93 $61,819.34
28 $3,181.80 $19,386.17 $42,433.17
29 $1,986.11 $20,581.86 $21,851.31
30 $716.66 $21,851.31 $0.00