House Prices

Westlake Bay Westlake Village, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,991,479
average size per house2653 ft²
average price per ft²804 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Westlake Bay Westlake Village, CA is $763.8/ sqft to $844.2/ sqft. An average home with 2653 sqft costs approximately $2,168,207 to $2,396,439. Westlake Village, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ventura county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91361, while the highest are in ZIP 91361. The average price per sqare feet is $804. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Westlake Bay Westlake Village

91361952 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Westlake Bay Westlake Village

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $924,879 -53.6%
2011 $889,114 -55.4%
2012 $886,720 -55.5%
2013 $919,863 -53.8%
2014 $965,603 -51.5%
2015 $1,015,161 -49.0%
2016 $1,068,139 -46.4%
2017 $1,125,791 -43.5%
2018 $1,188,031 -40.3%
2019 $1,243,118 -37.6%
2020 $1,307,381 -34.4%
2021 $1,487,005 -25.3%
2022 $1,733,514 -13.0%
2023 $1,828,071 -8.2%
2024 $1,933,827 -2.9%
2025 $1,991,479 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Westlake Bay Westlake Village over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Westlake Bay Westlake Village

Loan amount: $1,991,479

Interest rate: 6.42%

Fixed monthly payment: $12,482.91

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $10,654.41  –  Principal portion: $1,828.50

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $127,195.66 $22,599.26 $1,968,879.74
2 $125,701.32 $24,093.59 $1,944,786.15
3 $124,108.18 $25,686.74 $1,919,099.41
4 $122,409.69 $27,385.23 $1,891,714.19
5 $120,598.89 $29,196.02 $1,862,518.16
6 $118,668.35 $31,126.56 $1,831,391.60
7 $116,610.17 $33,184.75 $1,798,206.86
8 $114,415.89 $35,379.03 $1,762,827.83
9 $112,076.51 $37,718.40 $1,725,109.43
10 $109,582.45 $40,212.46 $1,684,896.97
11 $106,923.48 $42,871.44 $1,642,025.53
12 $104,088.68 $45,706.23 $1,596,319.30
13 $101,066.44 $48,728.47 $1,547,590.82
14 $97,844.36 $51,950.56 $1,495,640.26
15 $94,409.22 $55,385.69 $1,440,254.57
16 $90,746.94 $59,047.97 $1,381,206.60
17 $86,842.50 $62,952.41 $1,318,254.19
18 $82,679.89 $67,115.02 $1,251,139.16
19 $78,242.03 $71,552.88 $1,179,586.28
20 $73,510.73 $76,284.19 $1,103,302.09
21 $68,466.57 $81,328.34 $1,021,973.75
22 $63,088.88 $86,706.03 $935,267.72
23 $57,355.60 $92,439.31 $842,828.41
24 $51,243.22 $98,551.69 $744,276.72
25 $44,726.67 $105,068.24 $639,208.48
26 $37,779.23 $112,015.69 $527,192.79
27 $30,372.39 $119,422.52 $407,770.27
28 $22,475.79 $127,319.12 $280,451.15