House Prices

Triunfo West Westlake Village, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,039,870
average size per house2718 ft²
average price per ft²823 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Triunfo West Westlake Village, CA is $781.85/ sqft to $864.15/ sqft. An average home with 2718 sqft costs approximately $2,329,075 to $2,574,241. Westlake Village, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ventura county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91361, while the highest are in ZIP 91361. The average price per sqare feet is $823. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Triunfo West Westlake Village

91361975 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Triunfo West Westlake Village

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $947,353 -53.6%
2011 $910,718 -55.4%
2012 $908,266 -55.5%
2013 $942,215 -53.8%
2014 $989,066 -51.5%
2015 $1,039,828 -49.0%
2016 $1,094,094 -46.4%
2017 $1,153,146 -43.5%
2018 $1,216,899 -40.3%
2019 $1,273,324 -37.6%
2020 $1,339,149 -34.4%
2021 $1,523,138 -25.3%
2022 $1,775,636 -13.0%
2023 $1,872,491 -8.2%
2024 $1,980,817 -2.9%
2025 $2,039,870 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Triunfo West Westlake Village over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Triunfo West Westlake Village

Loan amount: $2,039,870

Interest rate: 6.58%

Fixed monthly payment: $12,995.49

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $11,178.49  –  Principal portion: $1,817.00

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $133,472.52 $22,473.36 $2,017,396.64
2 $131,949.31 $23,996.57 $1,993,400.07
3 $130,322.85 $25,623.03 $1,967,777.04
4 $128,586.16 $27,359.72 $1,940,417.32
5 $126,731.75 $29,214.13 $1,911,203.19
6 $124,751.66 $31,194.22 $1,880,008.97
7 $122,637.36 $33,308.52 $1,846,700.45
8 $120,379.75 $35,566.13 $1,811,134.32
9 $117,969.13 $37,976.76 $1,773,157.56
10 $115,395.11 $40,550.77 $1,732,606.79
11 $112,646.64 $43,299.25 $1,689,307.54
12 $109,711.87 $46,234.01 $1,643,073.53
13 $106,578.19 $49,367.69 $1,593,705.84
14 $103,232.11 $52,713.77 $1,540,992.07
15 $99,659.25 $56,286.64 $1,484,705.44
16 $95,844.21 $60,101.67 $1,424,603.77
17 $91,770.60 $64,175.28 $1,360,428.49
18 $87,420.89 $68,524.99 $1,291,903.50
19 $82,776.36 $73,169.53 $1,218,733.97
20 $77,817.02 $78,128.86 $1,140,605.11
21 $72,521.55 $83,424.33 $1,057,180.78
22 $66,867.16 $89,078.72 $968,102.07
23 $60,829.53 $95,116.35 $872,985.71
24 $54,382.67 $101,563.21 $771,422.50
25 $47,498.85 $108,447.03 $662,975.47
26 $40,148.46 $115,797.43 $547,178.04
27 $32,299.86 $123,646.02 $423,532.02
28 $23,919.30 $132,026.58 $291,505.44