House Prices

The Glen at Sherwood Westlake Village, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,902,141
average size per house2534 ft²
average price per ft²768 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Glen at Sherwood Westlake Village, CA is $729.6/ sqft to $806.4/ sqft. An average home with 2534 sqft costs approximately $1,889,481 to $2,088,373. Westlake Village, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ventura county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91361, while the highest are in ZIP 91361. The average price per sqare feet is $768. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Glen at Sherwood Westlake Village

91361909 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Glen at Sherwood Westlake Village

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $883,389 -53.6%
2011 $849,228 -55.4%
2012 $846,941 -55.5%
2013 $878,598 -53.8%
2014 $922,286 -51.5%
2015 $969,621 -49.0%
2016 $1,020,222 -46.4%
2017 $1,075,288 -43.5%
2018 $1,134,736 -40.3%
2019 $1,187,351 -37.6%
2020 $1,248,732 -34.4%
2021 $1,420,298 -25.3%
2022 $1,655,748 -13.0%
2023 $1,746,063 -8.2%
2024 $1,847,076 -2.9%
2025 $1,902,141 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Glen at Sherwood Westlake Village over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Glen at Sherwood Westlake Village

Loan amount: $1,902,141

Interest rate: 6.13%

Fixed monthly payment: $11,566.22

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $9,719.94  –  Principal portion: $1,846.28

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $116,005.88 $22,788.77 $1,879,352.23
2 $114,568.52 $24,226.13 $1,855,126.10
3 $113,040.50 $25,754.15 $1,829,371.95
4 $111,416.11 $27,378.54 $1,801,993.41
5 $109,689.26 $29,105.39 $1,772,888.02
6 $107,853.49 $30,941.16 $1,741,946.86
7 $105,901.94 $32,892.71 $1,709,054.15
8 $103,827.30 $34,967.36 $1,674,086.79
9 $101,621.80 $37,172.86 $1,636,913.93
10 $99,277.19 $39,517.46 $1,597,396.47
11 $96,784.70 $42,009.95 $1,555,386.51
12 $94,135.00 $44,659.65 $1,510,726.86
13 $91,318.18 $47,476.47 $1,463,250.39
14 $88,323.69 $50,470.96 $1,412,779.43
15 $85,140.33 $53,654.32 $1,359,125.11
16 $81,756.19 $57,038.46 $1,302,086.64
17 $78,158.60 $60,636.06 $1,241,450.59
18 $74,334.09 $64,460.56 $1,176,990.03
19 $70,268.36 $68,526.29 $1,108,463.74
20 $65,946.20 $72,848.45 $1,035,615.29
21 $61,351.42 $77,443.23 $958,172.06
22 $56,466.84 $82,327.81 $875,844.24
23 $51,274.17 $87,520.48 $788,323.76
24 $45,753.98 $93,040.67 $695,283.09
25 $39,885.62 $98,909.04 $596,374.05
26 $33,647.12 $105,147.53 $491,226.52
27 $27,015.14 $111,779.51 $379,447.00
28 $19,964.86 $118,829.79 $260,617.21