House Prices

Stoneybrook Westlake Village, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,729,050
average size per house2304 ft²
average price per ft²698 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Stoneybrook Westlake Village, CA is $663.1/ sqft to $732.9/ sqft. An average home with 2304 sqft costs approximately $1,419,310 to $1,568,711. Westlake Village, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ventura county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91361, while the highest are in ZIP 91361. The average price per sqare feet is $698. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Stoneybrook Westlake Village

91361826 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Stoneybrook Westlake Village

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $803,002 -53.6%
2011 $771,950 -55.4%
2012 $769,872 -55.5%
2013 $798,647 -53.8%
2014 $838,360 -51.5%
2015 $881,387 -49.0%
2016 $927,384 -46.4%
2017 $977,439 -43.5%
2018 $1,031,477 -40.3%
2019 $1,079,305 -37.6%
2020 $1,135,100 -34.4%
2021 $1,291,053 -25.3%
2022 $1,505,078 -13.0%
2023 $1,587,175 -8.2%
2024 $1,678,995 -2.9%
2025 $1,729,050 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Stoneybrook Westlake Village over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Stoneybrook Westlake Village

Loan amount: $1,729,050

Interest rate: 5.57%

Fixed monthly payment: $9,897.78

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,031.44  –  Principal portion: $1,866.35

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $95,796.13 $22,977.27 $1,706,072.73
2 $94,482.14 $24,291.26 $1,681,781.47
3 $93,093.02 $25,680.38 $1,656,101.09
4 $91,624.45 $27,148.95 $1,628,952.14
5 $90,071.90 $28,701.50 $1,600,250.65
6 $88,430.57 $30,342.83 $1,569,907.82
7 $86,695.38 $32,078.02 $1,537,829.80
8 $84,860.95 $33,912.45 $1,503,917.35
9 $82,921.63 $35,851.77 $1,468,065.58
10 $80,871.40 $37,902.00 $1,430,163.57
11 $78,703.92 $40,069.48 $1,390,094.10
12 $76,412.50 $42,360.90 $1,347,733.19
13 $73,990.03 $44,783.37 $1,302,949.83
14 $71,429.04 $47,344.36 $1,255,605.46
15 $68,721.59 $50,051.81 $1,205,553.65
16 $65,859.31 $52,914.09 $1,152,639.56
17 $62,833.35 $55,940.05 $1,096,699.51
18 $59,634.35 $59,139.05 $1,037,560.46
19 $56,252.40 $62,521.00 $975,039.46
20 $52,677.06 $66,096.34 $908,943.12
21 $48,897.25 $69,876.15 $839,066.97
22 $44,901.29 $73,872.11 $765,194.87
23 $40,676.82 $78,096.58 $687,098.29
24 $36,210.77 $82,562.63 $604,535.66
25 $31,489.32 $87,284.08 $517,251.58
26 $26,497.86 $92,275.54 $424,976.04
27 $21,220.97 $97,552.43 $327,423.61
28 $15,642.30 $103,131.10 $224,292.51