House Prices

Country Meadows Oak Park, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,529,504
average size per house3216 ft²
average price per ft²499 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Country Meadows Oak Park, CA is $474.05/ sqft to $523.95/ sqft. An average home with 3216 sqft costs approximately $1,597,723 to $1,765,905. Oak Park, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ventura county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91377, while the highest are in ZIP 91377. The average price per sqare feet is $499. Our analysis is based on 32 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Country Meadows Oak Park

91377492 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Country Meadows Oak Park

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $710,329 -53.6%
2011 $682,861 -55.4%
2012 $681,022 -55.5%
2013 $706,477 -53.8%
2014 $741,606 -51.5%
2015 $779,668 -49.0%
2016 $820,357 -46.4%
2017 $864,635 -43.5%
2018 $912,436 -40.3%
2019 $954,744 -37.6%
2020 $1,004,100 -34.4%
2021 $1,142,056 -25.3%
2022 $1,331,380 -13.0%
2023 $1,404,002 -8.2%
2024 $1,485,226 -2.9%
2025 $1,529,504 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Country Meadows Oak Park over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Country Meadows Oak Park

Loan amount: $1,529,504

Interest rate: 6.29%

Fixed monthly payment: $9,455.25

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,014.60  –  Principal portion: $1,440.65

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $95,668.17 $17,794.86 $1,511,709.14
2 $94,516.41 $18,946.62 $1,492,762.52
3 $93,290.11 $20,172.93 $1,472,589.59
4 $91,984.43 $21,478.60 $1,451,110.99
5 $90,594.24 $22,868.79 $1,428,242.20
6 $89,114.08 $24,348.95 $1,403,893.25
7 $87,538.11 $25,924.92 $1,377,968.33
8 $85,860.14 $27,602.89 $1,350,365.43
9 $84,073.56 $29,389.47 $1,320,975.97
10 $82,171.35 $31,291.68 $1,289,684.29
11 $80,146.02 $33,317.01 $1,256,367.28
12 $77,989.61 $35,473.43 $1,220,893.85
13 $75,693.62 $37,769.42 $1,183,124.44
14 $73,249.02 $40,214.01 $1,142,910.43
15 $70,646.20 $42,816.83 $1,100,093.59
16 $67,874.91 $45,588.12 $1,054,505.47
17 $64,924.26 $48,538.78 $1,005,966.70
18 $61,782.62 $51,680.41 $954,286.28
19 $58,437.65 $55,025.39 $899,260.90
20 $54,876.17 $58,586.86 $840,674.04
21 $51,084.18 $62,378.85 $778,295.19
22 $47,046.76 $66,416.27 $711,878.91
23 $42,748.02 $70,715.02 $641,163.89
24 $38,171.04 $75,291.99 $565,871.90
25 $33,297.82 $80,165.21 $485,706.69
26 $28,109.19 $85,353.84 $400,352.85
27 $22,584.73 $90,878.30 $309,474.55
28 $16,702.70 $96,760.33 $212,714.22
29 $10,439.96 $103,023.07 $109,691.16