House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Warner Springs, CA 2026

Average Data

average house price$442,284
average size per house1787 ft²
average price per ft²248 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Warner Springs, CA is $298/ sqft to $298/ sqft. An average home with 1787 sqft costs approximately $532,526 to $532,526. Warner Springs, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92086, while the highest are in ZIP 92086. The average price per sqare feet is $248. Our analysis is based on 264 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Warner Springs

92086275 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Warner Springs

Chihuahua Valley291 $ / ft²
Indian Flats315 $ / ft²
Los Coyotes Reservation319 $ / ft²
Los Tules288 $ / ft²
Lost Valley309 $ / ft²
Oak Grove288 $ / ft²
Puerta La Cruz277 $ / ft²
Stone Ridge at Warner Springs276 $ / ft²
Sunshine Summit302 $ / ft²
Warner Springs Ranch287 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Warner Springs

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $205,405 -53.6%
2011 $197,462 -55.4%
2012 $196,930 -55.5%
2013 $204,291 -53.8%
2014 $214,449 -51.5%
2015 $225,455 -49.0%
2016 $237,221 -46.4%
2017 $250,025 -43.5%
2018 $263,848 -40.3%
2019 $276,082 -37.6%
2020 $290,354 -34.4%
2021 $330,246 -25.3%
2022 $384,993 -13.0%
2023 $405,993 -8.2%
2024 $429,480 -2.9%
2025 $442,284 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Warner Springs over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Warner Springs

Loan amount: $442,284

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,651.72

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,211.42  –  Principal portion: $440.30

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $26,389.29 $5,431.30 $436,852.70
2 $26,054.30 $5,766.29 $431,086.41
3 $25,698.65 $6,121.94 $424,964.47
4 $25,321.06 $6,499.53 $418,464.94
5 $24,920.19 $6,900.41 $411,564.53
6 $24,494.58 $7,326.01 $404,238.52
7 $24,042.73 $7,777.86 $396,460.66
8 $23,563.01 $8,257.58 $388,203.08
9 $23,053.70 $8,766.89 $379,436.19
10 $22,512.98 $9,307.61 $370,128.57
11 $21,938.90 $9,881.69 $360,246.88
12 $21,329.42 $10,491.17 $349,755.71
13 $20,682.35 $11,138.24 $338,617.47
14 $19,995.37 $11,825.22 $326,792.25
15 $19,266.01 $12,554.58 $314,237.67
16 $18,491.68 $13,328.92 $300,908.75
17 $17,669.58 $14,151.02 $286,757.74
18 $16,796.77 $15,023.82 $271,733.92
19 $15,870.14 $15,950.46 $255,783.47
20 $14,886.35 $16,934.24 $238,849.22
21 $13,841.88 $17,978.71 $220,870.51
22 $12,732.99 $19,087.60 $201,782.91
23 $11,555.71 $20,264.88 $181,518.03
24 $10,305.82 $21,514.77 $160,003.26
25 $8,978.83 $22,841.76 $137,161.50
26 $7,570.01 $24,250.59 $112,910.91
27 $6,074.28 $25,746.31 $87,164.60
28 $4,486.31 $27,334.29 $59,830.31
29 $2,800.39 $29,020.21 $30,810.11
30 $1,010.48 $30,810.11 $0.00

How to sell in Warner Springs, CA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$450,121$957,529
Ø fast selling$409,201$861,776
Ø high price sale$491,041$1,053,281

In 2026, houses in Warner Springs, CA will be offered at an average price of $248 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $450,121 is 21.16% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $957,529. Home prices in Warner Springs, CA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $662,904. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $810,217.

FAQ – Home Values in Warner Springs

What is the median home value in Warner Springs in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Warner Springs is about $442,284 for an average home size of 1787 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $248 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Warner Springs?

In 2026, homes in Warner Springs sell for an average of around $248 per square foot, with a typical range between $298 and $298 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Warner Springs is about 1787 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $442,284.

Locations close to Warner Springs, CA

Rancho Santa Fe, CA630 $ / ft²
San Diego, CA652 $ / ft²
Coronado, CA1063 $ / ft²
Valley Center, CA287 $ / ft²
Vista, CA336 $ / ft²
Solana Beach, CA876 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy