House Prices

Washington Avenue corridor Vista, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$568,441
average size per house1633 ft²
average price per ft²371 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Washington Avenue corridor Vista, CA is $352.45/ sqft to $389.55/ sqft. An average home with 1633 sqft costs approximately $612,387 to $676,848. Vista, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92083, while the highest are in ZIP 92083. The average price per sqare feet is $371. Our analysis is based on 35 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Washington Avenue corridor Vista

92083373 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Washington Avenue corridor Vista

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $263,994 -53.6%
2011 $253,786 -55.4%
2012 $253,102 -55.5%
2013 $262,563 -53.8%
2014 $275,618 -51.5%
2015 $289,764 -49.0%
2016 $304,886 -46.4%
2017 $321,342 -43.5%
2018 $339,107 -40.3%
2019 $354,831 -37.6%
2020 $373,174 -34.4%
2021 $424,446 -25.3%
2022 $494,808 -13.0%
2023 $521,798 -8.2%
2024 $551,985 -2.9%
2025 $568,441 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Washington Avenue corridor Vista over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Washington Avenue corridor Vista

Loan amount: $568,441

Interest rate: 6.38%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,549.68

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,024.11  –  Principal portion: $525.57

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $36,101.42 $6,494.73 $561,946.27
2 $35,674.45 $6,921.70 $555,024.58
3 $35,219.41 $7,376.74 $547,647.83
4 $34,734.45 $7,861.70 $539,786.13
5 $34,217.61 $8,378.54 $531,407.59
6 $33,666.79 $8,929.36 $522,478.24
7 $33,079.76 $9,516.39 $512,961.85
8 $32,454.14 $10,142.01 $502,819.84
9 $31,787.39 $10,808.76 $492,011.09
10 $31,076.81 $11,519.34 $480,491.74
11 $30,319.51 $12,276.64 $468,215.10
12 $29,512.42 $13,083.72 $455,131.38
13 $28,652.28 $13,943.87 $441,187.51
14 $27,735.59 $14,860.56 $426,326.95
15 $26,758.63 $15,837.51 $410,489.44
16 $25,717.45 $16,878.70 $393,610.74
17 $24,607.82 $17,988.33 $375,622.42
18 $23,425.24 $19,170.91 $356,451.51
19 $22,164.92 $20,431.23 $336,020.28
20 $20,821.74 $21,774.41 $314,245.87
21 $19,390.26 $23,205.89 $291,039.98
22 $17,864.67 $24,731.48 $266,308.50
23 $16,238.78 $26,357.36 $239,951.14
24 $14,506.01 $28,090.14 $211,861.00
25 $12,659.32 $29,936.82 $181,924.18
26 $10,691.23 $31,904.92 $150,019.26
27 $8,593.76 $34,002.39 $116,016.87
28 $6,358.39 $36,237.76 $79,779.11
29 $3,976.06 $38,620.08 $41,159.03
30 $1,437.12 $41,159.03 $0.00