House Prices

Rancho Montecito Vista, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$709,165
average size per house2144 ft²
average price per ft²350 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Rancho Montecito Vista, CA is $332.5/ sqft to $367.5/ sqft. An average home with 2144 sqft costs approximately $754,228 to $833,620. Vista, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92081, while the highest are in ZIP 92081. The average price per sqare feet is $350. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Rancho Montecito Vista

92081343 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Rancho Montecito Vista

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $329,349 -53.6%
2011 $316,613 -55.4%
2012 $315,761 -55.5%
2013 $327,563 -53.8%
2014 $343,851 -51.5%
2015 $361,498 -49.0%
2016 $380,364 -46.4%
2017 $400,894 -43.5%
2018 $423,057 -40.3%
2019 $442,674 -37.6%
2020 $465,558 -34.4%
2021 $529,522 -25.3%
2022 $617,304 -13.0%
2023 $650,975 -8.2%
2024 $688,635 -2.9%
2025 $709,165 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Rancho Montecito Vista over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Rancho Montecito Vista

Loan amount: $709,165

Interest rate: 6.35%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,411.75

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,751.48  –  Principal portion: $660.27

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $44,783.15 $8,157.86 $701,007.14
2 $44,249.96 $8,691.06 $692,316.08
3 $43,681.91 $9,259.10 $683,056.98
4 $43,076.74 $9,864.28 $673,192.70
5 $42,432.01 $10,509.01 $662,683.69
6 $41,745.14 $11,195.88 $651,487.82
7 $41,013.38 $11,927.64 $639,560.18
8 $40,233.79 $12,707.23 $626,852.95
9 $39,403.25 $13,537.77 $613,315.18
10 $38,518.42 $14,422.60 $598,892.59
11 $37,575.76 $15,365.26 $583,527.33
12 $36,571.49 $16,369.53 $567,157.81
13 $35,501.58 $17,439.44 $549,718.37
14 $34,361.74 $18,579.28 $531,139.09
15 $33,147.40 $19,793.62 $511,345.47
16 $31,853.69 $21,087.33 $490,258.14
17 $30,475.42 $22,465.59 $467,792.55
18 $29,007.07 $23,933.94 $443,858.61
19 $27,442.75 $25,498.26 $418,360.34
20 $25,776.19 $27,164.83 $391,195.52
21 $24,000.70 $28,940.32 $362,255.20
22 $22,109.16 $30,831.85 $331,423.35
23 $20,093.99 $32,847.02 $298,576.32
24 $17,947.12 $34,993.90 $263,582.43
25 $15,659.92 $37,281.10 $226,301.33
26 $13,223.23 $39,717.79 $186,583.54
27 $10,627.28 $42,313.74 $144,269.80
28 $7,861.66 $45,079.36 $99,190.44
29 $4,915.27 $48,025.74 $51,164.70
30 $1,776.31 $51,164.70 $0.00