House Prices

North Melrose District Vista, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$505,934
average size per house1453 ft²
average price per ft²330 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in North Melrose District Vista, CA is $313.5/ sqft to $346.5/ sqft. An average home with 1453 sqft costs approximately $431,374 to $476,781. Vista, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92083, while the highest are in ZIP 92083. The average price per sqare feet is $330. Our analysis is based on 35 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes North Melrose District Vista

92083332 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in North Melrose District Vista

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $234,965 -53.6%
2011 $225,879 -55.4%
2012 $225,271 -55.5%
2013 $233,691 -53.8%
2014 $245,311 -51.5%
2015 $257,901 -49.0%
2016 $271,360 -46.4%
2017 $286,006 -43.5%
2018 $301,818 -40.3%
2019 $315,813 -37.6%
2020 $332,139 -34.4%
2021 $377,773 -25.3%
2022 $440,398 -13.0%
2023 $464,420 -8.2%
2024 $491,288 -2.9%
2025 $505,934 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in North Melrose District Vista over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in North Melrose District Vista

Loan amount: $505,934

Interest rate: 5.68%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,930.67

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,395.60  –  Principal portion: $535.08

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $28,577.29 $6,590.81 $499,343.19
2 $28,192.89 $6,975.21 $492,367.98
3 $27,786.07 $7,382.03 $484,985.96
4 $27,355.53 $7,812.57 $477,173.39
5 $26,899.87 $8,268.22 $468,905.16
6 $26,417.64 $8,750.46 $460,154.71
7 $25,907.28 $9,260.81 $450,893.90
8 $25,367.16 $9,800.93 $441,092.96
9 $24,795.54 $10,372.56 $430,720.41
10 $24,190.58 $10,977.52 $419,742.89
11 $23,550.33 $11,617.76 $408,125.13
12 $22,872.75 $12,295.35 $395,829.78
13 $22,155.64 $13,012.46 $382,817.32
14 $21,396.71 $13,771.39 $369,045.94
15 $20,593.52 $14,574.58 $354,471.36
16 $19,743.48 $15,424.62 $339,046.74
17 $18,843.86 $16,324.23 $322,722.51
18 $17,891.78 $17,276.32 $305,446.19
19 $16,884.17 $18,283.93 $287,162.26
20 $15,817.79 $19,350.31 $267,811.95
21 $14,689.21 $20,478.88 $247,333.07
22 $13,494.82 $21,673.28 $225,659.79
23 $12,230.76 $22,937.34 $202,722.45
24 $10,892.98 $24,275.12 $178,447.33
25 $9,477.17 $25,690.93 $152,756.41
26 $7,978.79 $27,189.31 $125,567.10
27 $6,393.02 $28,775.08 $96,792.02
28 $4,714.76 $30,453.34 $66,338.69
29 $2,938.62 $32,229.48 $34,109.21
30 $1,058.89 $34,109.21 $0.00