House Prices

Industrial Street corridor Vista, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$503,797
average size per house1447 ft²
average price per ft²329 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Industrial Street corridor Vista, CA is $312.55/ sqft to $345.45/ sqft. An average home with 1447 sqft costs approximately $426,482 to $471,374. Vista, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92083, while the highest are in ZIP 92083. The average price per sqare feet is $329. Our analysis is based on 35 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Industrial Street corridor Vista

92083331 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Industrial Street corridor Vista

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $233,972 -53.6%
2011 $224,925 -55.4%
2012 $224,319 -55.5%
2013 $232,704 -53.8%
2014 $244,275 -51.5%
2015 $256,812 -49.0%
2016 $270,214 -46.4%
2017 $284,798 -43.5%
2018 $300,544 -40.3%
2019 $314,479 -37.6%
2020 $330,736 -34.4%
2021 $376,177 -25.3%
2022 $438,538 -13.0%
2023 $462,459 -8.2%
2024 $489,212 -2.9%
2025 $503,797 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Industrial Street corridor Vista over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Industrial Street corridor Vista

Loan amount: $503,797

Interest rate: 5.66%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,910.64

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,375.40  â€“  Principal portion: $535.24

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $28,335.63 $6,592.11 $497,204.89
2 $27,952.82 $6,974.92 $490,229.97
3 $27,547.78 $7,379.96 $482,850.01
4 $27,119.22 $7,808.52 $475,041.50
5 $26,665.78 $8,261.96 $466,779.53
6 $26,186.00 $8,741.74 $458,037.80
7 $25,678.36 $9,249.37 $448,788.42
8 $25,141.25 $9,786.49 $439,001.93
9 $24,572.94 $10,354.80 $428,647.13
10 $23,971.63 $10,956.11 $417,691.03
11 $23,335.40 $11,592.33 $406,098.69
12 $22,662.23 $12,265.51 $393,833.18
13 $21,949.97 $12,977.77 $380,855.41
14 $21,196.34 $13,731.40 $367,124.01
15 $20,398.95 $14,528.79 $352,595.22
16 $19,555.25 $15,372.49 $337,222.73
17 $18,662.56 $16,265.17 $320,957.56
18 $17,718.04 $17,209.70 $303,747.86
19 $16,718.66 $18,209.08 $285,538.78
20 $15,661.25 $19,266.49 $266,272.29
21 $14,542.43 $20,385.31 $245,886.98
22 $13,358.65 $21,569.09 $224,317.88
23 $12,106.12 $22,821.62 $201,496.26
24 $10,780.85 $24,146.89 $177,349.37
25 $9,378.63 $25,549.11 $151,800.26
26 $7,894.98 $27,032.76 $124,767.50
27 $6,325.17 $28,602.57 $96,164.93
28 $4,664.20 $30,263.54 $65,901.39
29 $2,906.78 $32,020.96 $33,880.43
30 $1,047.30 $33,880.43 $0.00