House Prices

Brengle Terrace Vista, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$645,108
average size per house1871 ft²
average price per ft²342 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Brengle Terrace Vista, CA is $324.9/ sqft to $359.1/ sqft. An average home with 1871 sqft costs approximately $602,417 to $665,830. Vista, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92084, while the highest are in ZIP 92084. The average price per sqare feet is $342. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Brengle Terrace Vista

92084309 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Brengle Terrace Vista

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $299,600 -53.6%
2011 $288,014 -55.4%
2012 $287,239 -55.5%
2013 $297,975 -53.8%
2014 $312,792 -51.5%
2015 $328,845 -49.0%
2016 $346,007 -46.4%
2017 $364,682 -43.5%
2018 $384,844 -40.3%
2019 $402,688 -37.6%
2020 $423,505 -34.4%
2021 $481,692 -25.3%
2022 $561,544 -13.0%
2023 $592,174 -8.2%
2024 $626,433 -2.9%
2025 $645,108 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Brengle Terrace Vista over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Brengle Terrace Vista

Loan amount: $645,108

Interest rate: 5.95%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,845.38

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,196.51  –  Principal portion: $648.87

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $38,142.38 $8,002.19 $637,105.81
2 $37,653.38 $8,491.18 $628,614.63
3 $37,134.51 $9,010.05 $619,604.58
4 $36,583.93 $9,560.64 $610,043.94
5 $35,999.70 $10,144.86 $599,899.08
6 $35,379.77 $10,764.79 $589,134.29
7 $34,721.96 $11,422.60 $577,711.69
8 $34,023.96 $12,120.61 $565,591.09
9 $33,283.30 $12,861.27 $552,729.82
10 $32,497.38 $13,647.19 $539,082.64
11 $31,663.43 $14,481.13 $524,601.51
12 $30,778.53 $15,366.04 $509,235.47
13 $29,839.55 $16,305.02 $492,930.45
14 $28,843.19 $17,301.38 $475,629.08
15 $27,785.94 $18,358.62 $457,270.46
16 $26,664.10 $19,480.47 $437,789.99
17 $25,473.69 $20,670.87 $417,119.12
18 $24,210.55 $21,934.02 $395,185.10
19 $22,870.21 $23,274.35 $371,910.76
20 $21,447.98 $24,696.59 $347,214.17
21 $19,938.83 $26,205.73 $321,008.44
22 $18,337.46 $27,807.10 $293,201.34
23 $16,638.24 $29,506.32 $263,695.02
24 $14,835.18 $31,309.38 $232,385.64
25 $12,921.95 $33,222.62 $199,163.02
26 $10,891.80 $35,252.77 $163,910.25
27 $8,737.59 $37,406.98 $126,503.28
28 $6,451.74 $39,692.82 $86,810.45
29 $4,026.21 $42,118.35 $44,692.10
30 $1,452.46 $44,692.10 $0.00