House Prices

Avocado Village Spring Valley, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$595,298
average size per house1810 ft²
average price per ft²327 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Avocado Village Spring Valley, CA is $310.65/ sqft to $343.35/ sqft. An average home with 1810 sqft costs approximately $557,217 to $615,871. Spring Valley, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91978, while the highest are in ZIP 91978. The average price per sqare feet is $327. Our analysis is based on 33 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Avocado Village Spring Valley

91978312 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Avocado Village Spring Valley

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $276,467 -53.6%
2011 $265,776 -55.4%
2012 $265,061 -55.5%
2013 $274,968 -53.8%
2014 $288,640 -51.5%
2015 $303,455 -49.0%
2016 $319,291 -46.4%
2017 $336,524 -43.5%
2018 $355,129 -40.3%
2019 $371,596 -37.6%
2020 $390,806 -34.4%
2021 $444,499 -25.3%
2022 $518,186 -13.0%
2023 $546,452 -8.2%
2024 $578,065 -2.9%
2025 $595,298 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Avocado Village Spring Valley over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Avocado Village Spring Valley

Loan amount: $595,298

Interest rate: 5.95%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,548.47

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,949.70  –  Principal portion: $598.77

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $35,197.33 $7,384.32 $587,913.68
2 $34,746.10 $7,835.56 $580,078.12
3 $34,267.28 $8,314.37 $571,763.75
4 $33,759.21 $8,822.44 $562,941.31
5 $33,220.10 $9,361.56 $553,579.75
6 $32,648.03 $9,933.62 $543,646.13
7 $32,041.02 $10,540.64 $533,105.49
8 $31,396.90 $11,184.75 $521,920.74
9 $30,713.43 $11,868.22 $510,052.51
10 $29,988.19 $12,593.46 $497,459.05
11 $29,218.64 $13,363.02 $484,096.04
12 $28,402.06 $14,179.60 $469,916.44
13 $27,535.58 $15,046.08 $454,870.37
14 $26,616.15 $15,965.50 $438,904.86
15 $25,640.54 $16,941.12 $421,963.75
16 $24,605.31 $17,976.34 $403,987.40
17 $23,506.82 $19,074.83 $384,912.57
18 $22,341.21 $20,240.45 $364,672.12
19 $21,104.36 $21,477.29 $343,194.83
20 $19,791.94 $22,789.72 $320,405.11
21 $18,399.32 $24,182.34 $296,222.77
22 $16,921.59 $25,660.06 $270,562.71
23 $15,353.57 $27,228.08 $243,334.63
24 $13,689.73 $28,891.92 $214,442.71
25 $11,924.22 $30,657.44 $183,785.27
26 $10,050.82 $32,530.84 $151,254.43
27 $8,062.94 $34,518.71 $116,735.72
28 $5,953.59 $36,628.07 $80,107.65
29 $3,715.34 $38,866.32 $41,241.34
30 $1,340.32 $41,241.34 $0.00