House Prices

Solana Palisades Solana Beach, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,927,617
average size per house2936 ft²
average price per ft²982 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Solana Palisades Solana Beach, CA is $932.9/ sqft to $1031.1/ sqft. An average home with 2936 sqft costs approximately $2,695,171 to $2,978,873. Solana Beach, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92075, while the highest are in ZIP 92075. The average price per sqare feet is $982. Our analysis is based on 31 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Solana Palisades Solana Beach

92075932 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Solana Palisades Solana Beach

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,359,638 -53.6%
2011 $1,307,061 -55.4%
2012 $1,303,542 -55.5%
2013 $1,352,265 -53.8%
2014 $1,419,505 -51.5%
2015 $1,492,359 -49.0%
2016 $1,570,241 -46.4%
2017 $1,654,993 -43.5%
2018 $1,746,490 -40.3%
2019 $1,827,472 -37.6%
2020 $1,921,944 -34.4%
2021 $2,186,004 -25.3%
2022 $2,548,390 -13.0%
2023 $2,687,395 -8.2%
2024 $2,842,865 -2.9%
2025 $2,927,617 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Solana Palisades Solana Beach over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Solana Palisades Solana Beach

Loan amount: $2,927,617

Interest rate: 5.90%

Fixed monthly payment: $17,372.26

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $14,403.88  –  Principal portion: $2,968.38

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $171,866.63 $36,600.48 $2,891,016.52
2 $169,646.29 $38,820.82 $2,852,195.70
3 $167,291.26 $41,175.85 $2,811,019.86
4 $164,793.37 $43,673.74 $2,767,346.11
5 $162,143.94 $46,323.17 $2,721,022.94
6 $159,333.78 $49,133.33 $2,671,889.62
7 $156,353.15 $52,113.96 $2,619,775.66
8 $153,191.71 $55,275.40 $2,564,500.26
9 $149,838.47 $58,628.64 $2,505,871.62
10 $146,281.82 $62,185.29 $2,443,686.33
11 $142,509.40 $65,957.71 $2,377,728.62
12 $138,508.14 $69,958.97 $2,307,769.65
13 $134,264.14 $74,202.97 $2,233,566.68
14 $129,762.68 $78,704.43 $2,154,862.25
15 $124,988.15 $83,478.96 $2,071,383.28
16 $119,923.97 $88,543.14 $1,982,840.14
17 $114,552.58 $93,914.53 $1,888,925.61
18 $108,855.34 $99,611.78 $1,789,313.83
19 $102,812.47 $105,654.64 $1,683,659.20
20 $96,403.03 $112,064.08 $1,571,595.12
21 $89,604.76 $118,862.35 $1,452,732.77
22 $82,394.08 $126,073.03 $1,326,659.74
23 $74,745.97 $133,721.14 $1,192,938.60
24 $66,633.90 $141,833.21 $1,051,105.39
25 $58,029.71 $150,437.40 $900,667.99
26 $48,903.56 $159,563.55 $741,104.44
27 $39,223.78 $169,243.33 $571,861.11