House Prices

Solana Beach Tennis Club Solana Beach, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,698,525
average size per house2706 ft²
average price per ft²905 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Solana Beach Tennis Club Solana Beach, CA is $859.75/ sqft to $950.25/ sqft. An average home with 2706 sqft costs approximately $2,110,121 to $2,332,239. Solana Beach, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92075, while the highest are in ZIP 92075. The average price per sqare feet is $905. Our analysis is based on 31 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Solana Beach Tennis Club Solana Beach

92075859 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Solana Beach Tennis Club Solana Beach

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,253,244 -53.6%
2011 $1,204,781 -55.4%
2012 $1,201,537 -55.5%
2013 $1,246,447 -53.8%
2014 $1,308,426 -51.5%
2015 $1,375,579 -49.0%
2016 $1,447,366 -46.4%
2017 $1,525,487 -43.5%
2018 $1,609,824 -40.3%
2019 $1,684,469 -37.6%
2020 $1,771,548 -34.4%
2021 $2,014,944 -25.3%
2022 $2,348,973 -13.0%
2023 $2,477,101 -8.2%
2024 $2,620,405 -2.9%
2025 $2,698,525 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Solana Beach Tennis Club Solana Beach over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Solana Beach Tennis Club Solana Beach

Loan amount: $2,698,525

Interest rate: 5.44%

Fixed monthly payment: $15,223.87

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $12,237.81  –  Principal portion: $2,986.06

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $145,946.32 $36,740.16 $2,661,784.84
2 $143,896.29 $38,790.19 $2,622,994.66
3 $141,731.87 $40,954.61 $2,582,040.05
4 $139,446.68 $43,239.79 $2,538,800.26
5 $137,033.99 $45,652.49 $2,493,147.77
6 $134,486.66 $48,199.82 $2,444,947.95
7 $131,797.20 $50,889.27 $2,394,058.68
8 $128,957.68 $53,728.80 $2,340,329.88
9 $125,959.72 $56,726.76 $2,283,603.12
10 $122,794.47 $59,892.01 $2,223,711.11
11 $119,452.61 $63,233.87 $2,160,477.24
12 $115,924.28 $66,762.20 $2,093,715.04
13 $112,199.08 $70,487.40 $2,023,227.64
14 $108,266.01 $74,420.47 $1,948,807.17
15 $104,113.49 $78,572.99 $1,870,234.19
16 $99,729.27 $82,957.21 $1,787,276.98
17 $95,100.41 $87,586.06 $1,699,690.91
18 $90,213.28 $92,473.20 $1,607,217.71
19 $85,053.45 $97,633.03 $1,509,584.68
20 $79,605.71 $103,080.77 $1,406,503.91
21 $73,854.00 $108,832.48 $1,297,671.44
22 $67,781.35 $114,905.12 $1,182,766.31
23 $61,369.87 $121,316.61 $1,061,449.70
24 $54,600.63 $128,085.85 $933,363.85
25 $47,453.68 $135,232.79 $798,131.06
26 $39,907.95 $142,778.53 $655,352.53
27 $31,941.18 $150,745.30 $504,607.23