House Prices

Isla Verde Solana Beach, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,210,263
average size per house3219 ft²
average price per ft²1077 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Isla Verde Solana Beach, CA is $1023.15/ sqft to $1130.85/ sqft. An average home with 3219 sqft costs approximately $3,553,708 to $3,927,783. Solana Beach, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92075, while the highest are in ZIP 92075. The average price per sqare feet is $1077. Our analysis is based on 31 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Isla Verde Solana Beach

920751022 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Isla Verde Solana Beach

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,490,904 -53.6%
2011 $1,433,251 -55.4%
2012 $1,429,392 -55.5%
2013 $1,482,819 -53.8%
2014 $1,556,551 -51.5%
2015 $1,636,439 -49.0%
2016 $1,721,840 -46.4%
2017 $1,814,774 -43.5%
2018 $1,915,105 -40.3%
2019 $2,003,905 -37.6%
2020 $2,107,497 -34.4%
2021 $2,397,051 -25.3%
2022 $2,794,423 -13.0%
2023 $2,946,849 -8.2%
2024 $3,117,328 -2.9%
2025 $3,210,263 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Isla Verde Solana Beach over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Isla Verde Solana Beach

Loan amount: $3,210,263

Interest rate: 6.47%

Fixed monthly payment: $20,236.19

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $17,319.37  –  Principal portion: $2,916.82

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $206,774.93 $36,059.29 $3,174,203.71
2 $204,369.92 $38,464.30 $3,135,739.41
3 $201,804.51 $41,029.71 $3,094,709.70
4 $199,067.99 $43,766.23 $3,050,943.47
5 $196,148.96 $46,685.26 $3,004,258.21
6 $193,035.24 $49,798.98 $2,954,459.23
7 $189,713.85 $53,120.37 $2,901,338.86
8 $186,170.94 $56,663.28 $2,844,675.57
9 $182,391.72 $60,442.50 $2,784,233.08
10 $178,360.45 $64,473.77 $2,719,759.31
11 $174,060.31 $68,773.91 $2,650,985.40
12 $169,473.37 $73,360.85 $2,577,624.55
13 $164,580.50 $78,253.72 $2,499,370.83
14 $159,361.29 $83,472.93 $2,415,897.89
15 $153,793.98 $89,040.24 $2,326,857.66
16 $147,855.36 $94,978.86 $2,231,878.79
17 $141,520.65 $101,313.57 $2,130,565.22
18 $134,763.44 $108,070.78 $2,022,494.44
19 $127,555.56 $115,278.66 $1,907,215.78
20 $119,866.94 $122,967.28 $1,784,248.50
21 $111,665.51 $131,168.71 $1,653,079.79
22 $102,917.09 $139,917.13 $1,513,162.66
23 $93,585.18 $149,249.04 $1,363,913.62
24 $83,630.87 $159,203.35 $1,204,710.28
25 $73,012.65 $169,821.57 $1,034,888.71
26 $61,686.24 $181,147.98 $853,740.73
27 $49,604.40 $193,229.82 $660,510.91