House Prices

Santee Lakes Santee, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$373,292
average size per house1312 ft²
average price per ft²301 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Santee Lakes Santee, CA is $285.95/ sqft to $316.05/ sqft. An average home with 1312 sqft costs approximately $395,426 to $437,050. Santee, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92071, while the highest are in ZIP 92071. The average price per sqare feet is $301. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Santee Lakes Santee

92071179 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Santee Lakes Santee

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $173,364 -53.6%
2011 $166,660 -55.4%
2012 $166,211 -55.5%
2013 $172,423 -53.8%
2014 $180,997 -51.5%
2015 $190,286 -49.0%
2016 $200,217 -46.4%
2017 $211,023 -43.5%
2018 $222,690 -40.3%
2019 $233,016 -37.6%
2020 $245,062 -34.4%
2021 $278,731 -25.3%
2022 $324,938 -13.0%
2023 $342,662 -8.2%
2024 $362,485 -2.9%
2025 $373,292 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Santee Lakes Santee over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Santee Lakes Santee

Loan amount: $373,292

Interest rate: 6.32%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,316.42

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,967.25  –  Principal portion: $349.17

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,483.38 $4,313.65 $368,978.35
2 $23,202.54 $4,594.49 $364,383.86
3 $22,903.41 $4,893.62 $359,490.24
4 $22,584.81 $5,212.22 $354,278.02
5 $22,245.46 $5,551.57 $348,726.45
6 $21,884.02 $5,913.00 $342,813.45
7 $21,499.05 $6,297.97 $336,515.48
8 $21,089.02 $6,708.01 $329,807.47
9 $20,652.29 $7,144.74 $322,662.73
10 $20,187.13 $7,609.90 $315,052.84
11 $19,691.68 $8,105.34 $306,947.49
12 $19,163.98 $8,633.05 $298,314.44
13 $18,601.92 $9,195.11 $289,119.33
14 $18,003.27 $9,793.76 $279,325.57
15 $17,365.64 $10,431.39 $268,894.18
16 $16,686.50 $11,110.53 $257,783.65
17 $15,963.14 $11,833.89 $245,949.76
18 $15,192.69 $12,604.34 $233,345.42
19 $14,372.07 $13,424.95 $219,920.47
20 $13,498.03 $14,298.99 $205,621.47
21 $12,567.09 $15,229.94 $190,391.54
22 $11,575.53 $16,221.49 $174,170.04
23 $10,519.42 $17,277.60 $156,892.44
24 $9,394.56 $18,402.47 $138,489.97
25 $8,196.45 $19,600.58 $118,889.39
26 $6,920.35 $20,876.68 $98,012.71
27 $5,561.16 $22,235.87 $75,776.84
28 $4,113.48 $23,683.55 $52,093.29
29 $2,571.54 $25,225.48 $26,867.80
30 $929.22 $26,867.80 $0.00