House Prices

Fanita Hills Santee, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$380,021
average size per house1335 ft²
average price per ft²306 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Fanita Hills Santee, CA is $290.7/ sqft to $321.3/ sqft. An average home with 1335 sqft costs approximately $416,415 to $460,248. Santee, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92071, while the highest are in ZIP 92071. The average price per sqare feet is $306. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Fanita Hills Santee

92071182 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Fanita Hills Santee

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $176,489 -53.6%
2011 $169,664 -55.4%
2012 $169,207 -55.5%
2013 $175,532 -53.8%
2014 $184,260 -51.5%
2015 $193,717 -49.0%
2016 $203,826 -46.4%
2017 $214,827 -43.5%
2018 $226,704 -40.3%
2019 $237,216 -37.6%
2020 $249,479 -34.4%
2021 $283,755 -25.3%
2022 $330,795 -13.0%
2023 $348,839 -8.2%
2024 $369,020 -2.9%
2025 $380,021 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Fanita Hills Santee over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Fanita Hills Santee

Loan amount: $380,021

Interest rate: 6.44%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,386.52

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,038.81  –  Principal portion: $347.70

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,340.40 $4,297.80 $375,723.20
2 $24,055.40 $4,582.81 $371,140.39
3 $23,751.50 $4,886.71 $366,253.68
4 $23,427.44 $5,210.77 $361,042.92
5 $23,081.89 $5,556.31 $355,486.60
6 $22,713.43 $5,924.78 $349,561.83
7 $22,320.53 $6,317.67 $343,244.15
8 $21,901.58 $6,736.62 $336,507.53
9 $21,454.85 $7,183.36 $329,324.17
10 $20,978.49 $7,659.71 $321,664.46
11 $20,470.54 $8,167.66 $313,496.80
12 $19,928.91 $8,709.29 $304,787.51
13 $19,351.36 $9,286.84 $295,500.67
14 $18,735.52 $9,902.69 $285,597.98
15 $18,078.83 $10,559.38 $275,038.60
16 $17,378.59 $11,259.61 $263,778.99
17 $16,631.92 $12,006.28 $251,772.71
18 $15,835.74 $12,802.47 $238,970.24
19 $14,986.75 $13,651.45 $225,318.79
20 $14,081.47 $14,556.74 $210,762.05
21 $13,116.15 $15,522.05 $195,240.00
22 $12,086.82 $16,551.38 $178,688.62
23 $10,989.23 $17,648.97 $161,039.64
24 $9,818.86 $18,819.35 $142,220.30
25 $8,570.87 $20,067.34 $122,152.96
26 $7,240.12 $21,398.08 $100,754.88
27 $5,821.13 $22,817.08 $77,937.80
28 $4,308.04 $24,330.17 $53,607.63
29 $2,694.60 $25,943.60 $27,664.03
30 $974.18 $27,664.03 $0.00