House Prices

Rancho Farms Estates Rancho Santa Fe, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$5,851,938
average size per house7398 ft²
average price per ft²792 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Rancho Farms Estates Rancho Santa Fe, CA is $752.4/ sqft to $831.6/ sqft. An average home with 7398 sqft costs approximately $5,566,256 to $6,152,177. Rancho Santa Fe, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92067, while the highest are in ZIP 92067. The average price per sqare feet is $792. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Rancho Farms Estates Rancho Santa Fe

92067625 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Rancho Farms Estates Rancho Santa Fe

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $2,717,746 -53.6%
2011 $2,612,650 -55.4%
2012 $2,605,616 -55.5%
2013 $2,703,007 -53.8%
2014 $2,837,412 -51.5%
2015 $2,983,039 -49.0%
2016 $3,138,714 -46.4%
2017 $3,308,123 -43.5%
2018 $3,491,015 -40.3%
2019 $3,652,887 -37.6%
2020 $3,841,724 -34.4%
2021 $4,369,546 -25.3%
2022 $5,093,910 -13.0%
2023 $5,371,764 -8.2%
2024 $5,682,529 -2.9%
2025 $5,851,938 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Rancho Farms Estates Rancho Santa Fe over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Rancho Farms Estates Rancho Santa Fe

Loan amount: $5,851,938

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $35,085.33

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $29,259.69  –  Principal portion: $5,825.64

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $349,161.42 $71,862.48 $5,780,075.52
2 $344,729.10 $76,294.80 $5,703,780.71
3 $340,023.40 $81,000.50 $5,622,780.21
4 $335,027.47 $85,996.44 $5,536,783.77
5 $329,723.39 $91,300.51 $5,445,483.27
6 $324,092.18 $96,931.72 $5,348,551.55
7 $318,113.64 $102,910.26 $5,245,641.29
8 $311,766.36 $109,257.54 $5,136,383.75
9 $305,027.60 $115,996.30 $5,020,387.44
10 $297,873.20 $123,150.70 $4,897,236.74
11 $290,277.53 $130,746.37 $4,766,490.37
12 $282,213.38 $138,810.52 $4,627,679.85
13 $273,651.85 $147,372.05 $4,480,307.80
14 $264,562.27 $156,461.63 $4,323,846.17
15 $254,912.06 $166,111.84 $4,157,734.33
16 $244,666.64 $176,357.26 $3,981,377.07
17 $233,789.31 $187,234.59 $3,794,142.48
18 $222,241.09 $198,782.81 $3,595,359.67
19 $209,980.60 $211,043.30 $3,384,316.37
20 $196,963.91 $224,059.99 $3,160,256.38
21 $183,144.38 $237,879.52 $2,922,376.87
22 $168,472.50 $252,551.40 $2,669,825.46
23 $152,895.68 $268,128.22 $2,401,697.24
24 $136,358.12 $284,665.78 $2,117,031.46
25 $118,800.55 $302,223.35 $1,814,808.11
26 $100,160.08 $320,863.82 $1,493,944.29