House Prices

Stoneridge Poway, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,548,671
average size per house3630 ft²
average price per ft²464 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Stoneridge Poway, CA is $440.8/ sqft to $487.2/ sqft. An average home with 3630 sqft costs approximately $1,739,314 to $1,922,399. Poway, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92064, while the highest are in ZIP 92064. The average price per sqare feet is $464. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Stoneridge Poway

92064424 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Stoneridge Poway

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $719,231 -53.6%
2011 $691,418 -55.4%
2012 $689,557 -55.5%
2013 $715,330 -53.8%
2014 $750,900 -51.5%
2015 $789,439 -49.0%
2016 $830,637 -46.4%
2017 $875,470 -43.5%
2018 $923,871 -40.3%
2019 $966,709 -37.6%
2020 $1,016,683 -34.4%
2021 $1,156,367 -25.3%
2022 $1,348,065 -13.0%
2023 $1,421,597 -8.2%
2024 $1,503,838 -2.9%
2025 $1,548,671 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Stoneridge Poway over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Stoneridge Poway

Loan amount: $1,548,671

Interest rate: 6.52%

Fixed monthly payment: $9,811.07

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,417.03  –  Principal portion: $1,394.04

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $100,495.09 $17,237.77 $1,531,433.23
2 $99,336.62 $18,396.24 $1,513,037.00
3 $98,100.30 $19,632.56 $1,493,404.44
4 $96,780.89 $20,951.97 $1,472,452.47
5 $95,372.80 $22,360.06 $1,450,092.41
6 $93,870.09 $23,862.77 $1,426,229.63
7 $92,266.38 $25,466.48 $1,400,763.15
8 $90,554.90 $27,177.96 $1,373,585.19
9 $88,728.39 $29,004.47 $1,344,580.72
10 $86,779.14 $30,953.72 $1,313,627.00
11 $84,698.88 $33,033.98 $1,280,593.02
12 $82,478.82 $35,254.04 $1,245,338.99
13 $80,109.56 $37,623.30 $1,207,715.69
14 $77,581.07 $40,151.78 $1,167,563.90
15 $74,882.66 $42,850.20 $1,124,713.70
16 $72,002.90 $45,729.96 $1,078,983.74
17 $68,929.60 $48,803.26 $1,030,180.48
18 $65,649.76 $52,083.10 $978,097.38
19 $62,149.50 $55,583.36 $922,514.02
20 $58,414.00 $59,318.86 $863,195.16
21 $54,427.45 $63,305.41 $799,889.76
22 $50,172.99 $67,559.87 $732,329.89
23 $45,632.61 $72,100.25 $660,229.64
24 $40,787.09 $76,945.77 $583,283.87
25 $35,615.92 $82,116.94 $501,166.93
26 $30,097.22 $87,635.64 $413,531.29
27 $24,207.64 $93,525.22 $320,006.07
28 $17,922.24 $99,810.62 $220,195.45
29 $11,214.44 $106,518.42 $113,677.03