House Prices

Downtown National City, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$500,794
average size per house1209 ft²
average price per ft²425 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Downtown National City, CA is $403.75/ sqft to $446.25/ sqft. An average home with 1209 sqft costs approximately $500,338 to $553,005. National City, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91950, while the highest are in ZIP 91950. The average price per sqare feet is $425. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Downtown National City

91950466 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Downtown National City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $232,578 -53.6%
2011 $223,584 -55.4%
2012 $222,982 -55.5%
2013 $231,317 -53.8%
2014 $242,819 -51.5%
2015 $255,281 -49.0%
2016 $268,603 -46.4%
2017 $283,101 -43.5%
2018 $298,752 -40.3%
2019 $312,605 -37.6%
2020 $328,765 -34.4%
2021 $373,935 -25.3%
2022 $435,924 -13.0%
2023 $459,702 -8.2%
2024 $486,296 -2.9%
2025 $500,794 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Downtown National City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Downtown National City

Loan amount: $500,794

Interest rate: 6.15%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,050.98

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,566.57  –  Principal portion: $484.41

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,632.15 $5,979.59 $494,814.41
2 $30,253.86 $6,357.88 $488,456.53
3 $29,851.64 $6,760.10 $481,696.43
4 $29,423.97 $7,187.77 $474,508.67
5 $28,969.25 $7,642.49 $466,866.17
6 $28,485.76 $8,125.98 $458,740.19
7 $27,971.68 $8,640.06 $450,100.13
8 $27,425.08 $9,186.66 $440,913.47
9 $26,843.90 $9,767.84 $431,145.63
10 $26,225.95 $10,385.79 $420,759.85
11 $25,568.91 $11,042.83 $409,717.02
12 $24,870.30 $11,741.44 $397,975.58
13 $24,127.50 $12,484.24 $385,491.34
14 $23,337.70 $13,274.04 $372,217.30
15 $22,497.94 $14,113.80 $358,103.50
16 $21,605.05 $15,006.69 $343,096.82
17 $20,655.67 $15,956.06 $327,140.75
18 $19,646.24 $16,965.50 $310,175.25
19 $18,572.94 $18,038.80 $292,136.46
20 $17,431.74 $19,179.99 $272,956.47
21 $16,218.35 $20,393.39 $252,563.08
22 $14,928.19 $21,683.54 $230,879.54
23 $13,556.42 $23,055.32 $207,824.22
24 $12,097.86 $24,513.88 $183,310.34
25 $10,547.02 $26,064.71 $157,245.62
26 $8,898.08 $27,713.66 $129,531.96
27 $7,144.82 $29,466.92 $100,065.04
28 $5,280.64 $31,331.10 $68,733.94
29 $3,298.52 $33,313.22 $35,420.73
30 $1,191.01 $35,420.73 $0.00