House Prices

Lindo Park Lakeside, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$515,435
average size per house1705 ft²
average price per ft²310 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lindo Park Lakeside, CA is $294.5/ sqft to $325.5/ sqft. An average home with 1705 sqft costs approximately $514,676 to $568,852. Lakeside, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92040, while the highest are in ZIP 92040. The average price per sqare feet is $310. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lindo Park Lakeside

92040268 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lindo Park Lakeside

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $239,377 -53.6%
2011 $230,121 -55.4%
2012 $229,501 -55.5%
2013 $238,079 -53.8%
2014 $249,917 -51.5%
2015 $262,744 -49.0%
2016 $276,456 -46.4%
2017 $291,377 -43.5%
2018 $307,486 -40.3%
2019 $321,744 -37.6%
2020 $338,377 -34.4%
2021 $384,867 -25.3%
2022 $448,668 -13.0%
2023 $473,142 -8.2%
2024 $500,514 -2.9%
2025 $515,435 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lindo Park Lakeside over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lindo Park Lakeside

Loan amount: $515,435

Interest rate: 6.15%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,140.18

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,641.60  –  Principal portion: $498.57

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,527.70 $6,154.41 $509,280.59
2 $31,138.35 $6,543.75 $502,736.84
3 $30,724.37 $6,957.74 $495,779.10
4 $30,284.20 $7,397.91 $488,381.20
5 $29,816.18 $7,865.92 $480,515.27
6 $29,318.55 $8,363.55 $472,151.73
7 $28,789.45 $8,892.66 $463,259.07
8 $28,226.87 $9,455.24 $453,803.83
9 $27,628.69 $10,053.41 $443,750.42
10 $26,992.68 $10,689.42 $433,061.00
11 $26,316.43 $11,365.67 $421,695.33
12 $25,597.40 $12,084.70 $409,610.63
13 $24,832.88 $12,849.22 $396,761.40
14 $24,019.99 $13,662.11 $383,099.29
15 $23,155.68 $14,526.42 $368,572.87
16 $22,236.69 $15,445.42 $353,127.45
17 $21,259.55 $16,422.55 $336,704.90
18 $20,220.61 $17,461.50 $319,243.41
19 $19,115.93 $18,566.17 $300,677.24
20 $17,941.37 $19,740.73 $280,936.50
21 $16,692.50 $20,989.60 $259,946.91
22 $15,364.63 $22,317.47 $237,629.43
23 $13,952.75 $23,729.36 $213,900.08
24 $12,451.54 $25,230.56 $188,669.52
25 $10,855.37 $26,826.73 $161,842.79
26 $9,158.22 $28,523.88 $133,318.91
27 $7,353.70 $30,328.40 $102,990.50
28 $5,435.02 $32,247.08 $70,743.42
29 $3,394.96 $34,287.15 $36,456.27
30 $1,225.83 $36,456.27 $0.00