House Prices

Lakeview Lakeside, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$464,143
average size per house1536 ft²
average price per ft²280 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lakeview Lakeside, CA is $266/ sqft to $294/ sqft. An average home with 1536 sqft costs approximately $377,116 to $416,813. Lakeside, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92040, while the highest are in ZIP 92040. The average price per sqare feet is $280. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lakeview Lakeside

92040241 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lakeview Lakeside

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $215,556 -53.6%
2011 $207,221 -55.4%
2012 $206,663 -55.5%
2013 $214,387 -53.8%
2014 $225,048 -51.5%
2015 $236,598 -49.0%
2016 $248,945 -46.4%
2017 $262,382 -43.5%
2018 $276,888 -40.3%
2019 $289,727 -37.6%
2020 $304,704 -34.4%
2021 $346,568 -25.3%
2022 $404,020 -13.0%
2023 $426,058 -8.2%
2024 $450,706 -2.9%
2025 $464,143 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lakeview Lakeside over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lakeview Lakeside

Loan amount: $464,143

Interest rate: 5.54%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,646.43

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,142.02  –  Principal portion: $504.41

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $25,548.21 $6,208.94 $457,934.06
2 $25,195.50 $6,561.66 $451,372.40
3 $24,822.75 $6,934.41 $444,438.00
4 $24,428.82 $7,328.33 $437,109.66
5 $24,012.52 $7,744.64 $429,365.02
6 $23,572.56 $8,184.59 $421,180.43
7 $23,107.62 $8,649.54 $412,530.89
8 $22,616.26 $9,140.90 $403,389.99
9 $22,096.98 $9,660.17 $393,729.83
10 $21,548.21 $10,208.94 $383,520.89
11 $20,968.27 $10,788.88 $372,732.00
12 $20,355.38 $11,401.77 $361,330.23
13 $19,707.67 $12,049.48 $349,280.74
14 $19,023.17 $12,733.98 $336,546.76
15 $18,299.79 $13,457.37 $323,089.39
16 $17,535.31 $14,221.85 $308,867.54
17 $16,727.40 $15,029.76 $293,837.79
18 $15,873.59 $15,883.56 $277,954.23
19 $14,971.29 $16,785.87 $261,168.36
20 $14,017.72 $17,739.43 $243,428.93
21 $13,009.99 $18,747.16 $224,681.77
22 $11,945.01 $19,812.14 $204,869.63
23 $10,819.53 $20,937.62 $183,932.00
24 $9,630.12 $22,127.04 $161,804.97
25 $8,373.14 $23,384.02 $138,420.95
26 $7,044.75 $24,712.41 $113,708.54
27 $5,640.90 $26,116.26 $87,592.28
28 $4,157.30 $27,599.86 $59,992.42
29 $2,589.42 $29,167.74 $30,824.69
30 $932.47 $30,824.69 $0.00