House Prices

Severin La Mesa, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$544,474
average size per house1305 ft²
average price per ft²443 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Severin La Mesa, CA is $420.85/ sqft to $465.15/ sqft. An average home with 1305 sqft costs approximately $582,162 to $643,442. La Mesa, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91942, while the highest are in ZIP 91942. The average price per sqare feet is $443. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Severin La Mesa

91942413 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Severin La Mesa

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $252,864 -53.6%
2011 $243,085 -55.4%
2012 $242,431 -55.5%
2013 $251,492 -53.8%
2014 $263,998 -51.5%
2015 $277,547 -49.0%
2016 $292,031 -46.4%
2017 $307,793 -43.5%
2018 $324,810 -40.3%
2019 $339,871 -37.6%
2020 $357,440 -34.4%
2021 $406,550 -25.3%
2022 $473,946 -13.0%
2023 $499,798 -8.2%
2024 $528,712 -2.9%
2025 $544,474 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Severin La Mesa over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Severin La Mesa

Loan amount: $544,474

Interest rate: 6.36%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,391.47

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,885.71  –  Principal portion: $505.76

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $34,448.47 $6,249.17 $538,224.83
2 $34,039.23 $6,658.40 $531,566.43
3 $33,603.19 $7,094.44 $524,471.99
4 $33,138.60 $7,559.04 $516,912.95
5 $32,643.58 $8,054.06 $508,858.89
6 $32,116.14 $8,581.50 $500,277.39
7 $31,554.16 $9,143.47 $491,133.92
8 $30,955.38 $9,742.25 $481,391.67
9 $30,317.39 $10,380.24 $471,011.43
10 $29,637.62 $11,060.02 $459,951.41
11 $28,913.33 $11,784.30 $448,167.11
12 $28,141.61 $12,556.02 $435,611.09
13 $27,319.35 $13,378.28 $422,232.80
14 $26,443.25 $14,254.38 $407,978.42
15 $25,509.77 $15,187.86 $392,790.56
16 $24,515.16 $16,182.47 $376,608.08
17 $23,455.42 $17,242.21 $359,365.87
18 $22,326.28 $18,371.36 $340,994.51
19 $21,123.19 $19,574.44 $321,420.07
20 $19,841.32 $20,856.32 $300,563.75
21 $18,475.50 $22,222.14 $278,341.61
22 $17,020.23 $23,677.40 $254,664.21
23 $15,469.67 $25,227.96 $229,436.25
24 $13,817.56 $26,880.07 $202,556.18
25 $12,057.27 $28,640.37 $173,915.81
26 $10,181.69 $30,515.94 $143,399.87
27 $8,183.29 $32,514.34 $110,885.53
28 $6,054.02 $34,643.61 $76,241.92
29 $3,785.31 $36,912.32 $39,329.60
30 $1,368.03 $39,329.60 $0.00