House Prices

Grossmont La Mesa, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$738,337
average size per house1751 ft²
average price per ft²425 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Grossmont La Mesa, CA is $392/ sqft to $424/ sqft. An average home with 1751 sqft costs approximately $690,511 to $746,879. La Mesa, CA includes 2 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91942, while the highest are in ZIP 91941. The average price per sqare feet is $425. Our analysis is based on 24 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Grossmont La Mesa

91941424 $ / ft²
91942392 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Grossmont La Mesa

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $342,897 -53.6%
2011 $329,637 -55.4%
2012 $328,750 -55.5%
2013 $341,038 -53.8%
2014 $357,995 -51.5%
2015 $376,369 -49.0%
2016 $396,010 -46.4%
2017 $417,385 -43.5%
2018 $440,460 -40.3%
2019 $460,883 -37.6%
2020 $484,709 -34.4%
2021 $551,304 -25.3%
2022 $642,697 -13.0%
2023 $677,754 -8.2%
2024 $716,963 -2.9%
2025 $738,337 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Grossmont La Mesa over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Grossmont La Mesa

Loan amount: $738,337

Interest rate: 6.04%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,443.81

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,713.84  –  Principal portion: $729.97

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $44,319.58 $9,006.10 $729,330.90
2 $43,760.67 $9,565.01 $719,765.89
3 $43,167.09 $10,158.59 $709,607.30
4 $42,536.66 $10,789.02 $698,818.28
5 $41,867.12 $11,458.56 $687,359.71
6 $41,156.02 $12,169.66 $675,190.05
7 $40,400.79 $12,924.89 $662,265.16
8 $39,598.70 $13,726.98 $648,538.18
9 $38,746.82 $14,578.86 $633,959.32
10 $37,842.09 $15,483.59 $618,475.73
11 $36,881.20 $16,444.48 $602,031.25
12 $35,860.69 $17,464.99 $584,566.26
13 $34,776.84 $18,548.84 $566,017.43
14 $33,625.74 $19,699.94 $546,317.48
15 $32,403.19 $20,922.49 $525,395.00
16 $31,104.78 $22,220.90 $503,174.10
17 $29,725.80 $23,599.89 $479,574.22
18 $28,261.23 $25,064.45 $454,509.77
19 $26,705.78 $26,619.91 $427,889.86
20 $25,053.79 $28,271.89 $399,617.97
21 $23,299.29 $30,026.39 $369,591.58
22 $21,435.91 $31,889.77 $337,701.81
23 $19,456.89 $33,868.79 $303,833.02
24 $17,355.05 $35,970.63 $267,862.39
25 $15,122.78 $38,202.90 $229,659.49
26 $12,751.98 $40,573.70 $189,085.78
27 $10,234.05 $43,091.63 $145,994.15
28 $7,559.86 $45,765.82 $100,228.33
29 $4,719.72 $48,605.97 $51,622.36
30 $1,703.32 $51,622.36 $0.00