House Prices

Ocean Terrace La Jolla, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$5,075,826
average size per house3810 ft²
average price per ft²1262 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ocean Terrace La Jolla, CA is $1198.9/ sqft to $1325.1/ sqft. An average home with 3810 sqft costs approximately $4,325,716 to $4,781,054. La Jolla, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92037, while the highest are in ZIP 92037. The average price per sqare feet is $1262. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ocean Terrace La Jolla

920371622 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ocean Terrace La Jolla

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $2,357,305 -53.6%
2011 $2,266,148 -55.4%
2012 $2,260,047 -55.5%
2013 $2,344,522 -53.8%
2014 $2,461,101 -51.5%
2015 $2,587,414 -49.0%
2016 $2,722,443 -46.4%
2017 $2,869,384 -43.5%
2018 $3,028,020 -40.3%
2019 $3,168,424 -37.6%
2020 $3,332,216 -34.4%
2021 $3,790,036 -25.3%
2022 $4,418,331 -13.0%
2023 $4,659,335 -8.2%
2024 $4,928,885 -2.9%
2025 $5,075,826 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ocean Terrace La Jolla over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ocean Terrace La Jolla

Loan amount: $5,075,826

Interest rate: 5.68%

Fixed monthly payment: $29,402.24

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $24,034.04  –  Principal portion: $5,368.21

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $286,704.05 $66,122.86 $5,009,703.14
2 $282,847.55 $69,979.37 $4,939,723.77
3 $278,766.12 $74,060.80 $4,865,662.97
4 $274,446.64 $78,380.27 $4,787,282.70
5 $269,875.24 $82,951.67 $4,704,331.03
6 $265,037.22 $87,789.69 $4,616,541.34
7 $259,917.04 $92,909.88 $4,523,631.47
8 $254,498.22 $98,328.69 $4,425,302.78
9 $248,763.36 $104,063.55 $4,321,239.23
10 $242,694.03 $110,132.88 $4,211,106.34
11 $236,270.71 $116,556.20 $4,094,550.14
12 $229,472.77 $123,354.15 $3,971,196.00
13 $222,278.34 $130,548.57 $3,840,647.42
14 $214,664.31 $138,162.60 $3,702,484.82
15 $206,606.21 $146,220.71 $3,556,264.11
16 $198,078.13 $154,748.79 $3,401,515.33
17 $189,052.66 $163,774.25 $3,237,741.07
18 $179,500.80 $173,326.11 $3,064,414.96
19 $169,391.84 $183,435.07 $2,880,979.89
20 $158,693.29 $194,133.62 $2,686,846.27
21 $147,370.77 $205,456.14 $2,481,390.13
22 $135,387.89 $217,439.03 $2,263,951.10
23 $122,706.11 $230,120.80 $2,033,830.30
24 $109,284.70 $243,542.21 $1,790,288.09
25 $95,080.51 $257,746.41 $1,532,541.68
26 $80,047.87 $272,779.04 $1,259,762.64
27 $64,138.49 $288,688.42 $971,074.21