House Prices

Muirlands Heights La Jolla, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$5,590,376
average size per house4196 ft²
average price per ft²1390 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Muirlands Heights La Jolla, CA is $1320.5/ sqft to $1459.5/ sqft. An average home with 4196 sqft costs approximately $5,779,074 to $6,387,397. La Jolla, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92037, while the highest are in ZIP 92037. The average price per sqare feet is $1390. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Muirlands Heights La Jolla

920371786 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Muirlands Heights La Jolla

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $2,596,272 -53.6%
2011 $2,495,874 -55.4%
2012 $2,489,154 -55.5%
2013 $2,582,192 -53.8%
2014 $2,710,590 -51.5%
2015 $2,849,707 -49.0%
2016 $2,998,424 -46.4%
2017 $3,160,261 -43.5%
2018 $3,334,978 -40.3%
2019 $3,489,615 -37.6%
2020 $3,670,012 -34.4%
2021 $4,174,242 -25.3%
2022 $4,866,229 -13.0%
2023 $5,131,665 -8.2%
2024 $5,428,539 -2.9%
2025 $5,590,376 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Muirlands Heights La Jolla over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Muirlands Heights La Jolla

Loan amount: $5,590,376

Interest rate: 6.26%

Fixed monthly payment: $34,450.00

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $29,153.81  â€“  Principal portion: $5,296.19

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $347,990.77 $65,409.22 $5,524,966.78
2 $343,777.99 $69,622.00 $5,455,344.79
3 $339,293.88 $74,106.11 $5,381,238.68
4 $334,520.96 $78,879.02 $5,302,359.66
5 $329,440.64 $83,959.35 $5,218,400.32
6 $324,033.11 $89,366.88 $5,129,033.44
7 $318,277.30 $95,122.68 $5,033,910.76
8 $312,150.78 $101,249.21 $4,932,661.55
9 $305,629.67 $107,770.32 $4,824,891.23
10 $298,688.56 $114,711.43 $4,710,179.81
11 $291,300.40 $122,099.59 $4,588,080.22
12 $283,436.39 $129,963.60 $4,458,116.62
13 $275,065.88 $138,334.10 $4,319,782.51
14 $266,156.26 $147,243.72 $4,172,538.79
15 $256,672.81 $156,727.18 $4,015,811.61
16 $246,578.56 $166,821.43 $3,848,990.18
17 $235,834.17 $177,565.82 $3,671,424.36
18 $224,397.77 $189,002.22 $3,482,422.14
19 $212,224.80 $201,175.19 $3,281,246.95
20 $199,267.80 $214,132.19 $3,067,114.77
21 $185,476.29 $227,923.70 $2,839,191.07
22 $170,796.52 $242,603.47 $2,596,587.60
23 $155,171.27 $258,228.71 $2,338,358.89
24 $138,539.66 $274,860.33 $2,063,498.56
25 $120,836.86 $292,563.13 $1,770,935.43
26 $101,993.89 $311,406.10 $1,459,529.33
27 $81,937.30 $331,462.68 $1,128,066.65