House Prices

Del Charro Woods La Jolla, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$5,488,538
average size per house4119 ft²
average price per ft²1365 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Del Charro Woods La Jolla, CA is $1296.75/ sqft to $1433.25/ sqft. An average home with 4119 sqft costs approximately $5,469,505 to $6,045,243. La Jolla, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92037, while the highest are in ZIP 92037. The average price per sqare feet is $1365. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Del Charro Woods La Jolla

920371754 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Del Charro Woods La Jolla

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $2,548,976 -53.6%
2011 $2,450,407 -55.4%
2012 $2,443,810 -55.5%
2013 $2,535,153 -53.8%
2014 $2,661,212 -51.5%
2015 $2,797,795 -49.0%
2016 $2,943,803 -46.4%
2017 $3,102,692 -43.5%
2018 $3,274,226 -40.3%
2019 $3,426,046 -37.6%
2020 $3,603,156 -34.4%
2021 $4,098,202 -25.3%
2022 $4,777,583 -13.0%
2023 $5,038,183 -8.2%
2024 $5,329,649 -2.9%
2025 $5,488,538 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Del Charro Woods La Jolla over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Del Charro Woods La Jolla

Loan amount: $5,488,538

Interest rate: 6.14%

Fixed monthly payment: $33,416.40

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $28,101.31  –  Principal portion: $5,315.09

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $335,388.69 $65,608.13 $5,422,929.87
2 $331,242.26 $69,754.56 $5,353,175.31
3 $326,833.77 $74,163.05 $5,279,012.26
4 $322,146.66 $78,850.16 $5,200,162.10
5 $317,163.33 $83,833.49 $5,116,328.60
6 $311,865.05 $89,131.77 $5,027,196.83
7 $306,231.92 $94,764.90 $4,932,431.94
8 $300,242.78 $100,754.04 $4,831,677.89
9 $293,875.12 $107,121.70 $4,724,556.19
10 $287,105.02 $113,891.79 $4,610,664.40
11 $279,907.06 $121,089.76 $4,489,574.64
12 $272,254.19 $128,742.63 $4,360,832.00
13 $264,117.65 $136,879.17 $4,223,952.83
14 $255,466.88 $145,529.94 $4,078,422.90
15 $246,269.39 $154,727.43 $3,923,695.46
16 $236,490.61 $164,506.21 $3,759,189.25
17 $226,093.81 $174,903.01 $3,584,286.25
18 $215,039.94 $185,956.88 $3,398,329.37
19 $203,287.46 $197,709.36 $3,200,620.01
20 $190,792.23 $210,204.59 $2,990,415.42
21 $177,507.29 $223,489.53 $2,766,925.89
22 $163,382.75 $237,614.07 $2,529,311.82
23 $148,365.53 $252,631.29 $2,276,680.53
24 $132,399.23 $268,597.59 $2,008,082.94
25 $115,423.86 $285,572.96 $1,722,509.98
26 $97,375.64 $303,621.18 $1,418,888.80
27 $78,186.78 $322,810.04 $1,096,078.76