House Prices

Bella Capri La Jolla, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$4,893,589
average size per house3673 ft²
average price per ft²1217 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bella Capri La Jolla, CA is $1156.15/ sqft to $1277.85/ sqft. An average home with 3673 sqft costs approximately $3,877,091 to $4,285,205. La Jolla, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92037, while the highest are in ZIP 92037. The average price per sqare feet is $1217. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bella Capri La Jolla

920371564 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bella Capri La Jolla

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $2,272,671 -53.6%
2011 $2,184,787 -55.4%
2012 $2,178,904 -55.5%
2013 $2,260,346 -53.8%
2014 $2,372,740 -51.5%
2015 $2,494,518 -49.0%
2016 $2,624,699 -46.4%
2017 $2,766,365 -43.5%
2018 $2,919,305 -40.3%
2019 $3,054,668 -37.6%
2020 $3,212,580 -34.4%
2021 $3,653,963 -25.3%
2022 $4,259,700 -13.0%
2023 $4,492,052 -8.2%
2024 $4,751,923 -2.9%
2025 $4,893,589 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bella Capri La Jolla over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bella Capri La Jolla

Loan amount: $4,893,589

Interest rate: 5.48%

Fixed monthly payment: $27,717.75

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $22,339.23  –  Principal portion: $5,378.52

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $266,425.40 $66,187.61 $4,827,401.39
2 $262,707.21 $69,905.80 $4,757,495.58
3 $258,780.14 $73,832.87 $4,683,662.71
4 $254,632.47 $77,980.54 $4,605,682.17
5 $250,251.79 $82,361.22 $4,523,320.95
6 $245,625.02 $86,987.99 $4,436,332.96
7 $240,738.34 $91,874.67 $4,344,458.28
8 $235,577.14 $97,035.87 $4,247,422.41
9 $230,126.00 $102,487.01 $4,144,935.40
10 $224,368.63 $108,244.38 $4,036,691.02
11 $218,287.84 $114,325.17 $3,922,365.85
12 $211,865.45 $120,747.56 $3,801,618.28
13 $205,082.27 $127,530.74 $3,674,087.54
14 $197,918.03 $134,694.98 $3,539,392.56
15 $190,351.34 $142,261.68 $3,397,130.88
16 $182,359.57 $150,253.44 $3,246,877.44
17 $173,918.85 $158,694.16 $3,088,183.28
18 $165,003.96 $167,609.05 $2,920,574.23
19 $155,588.27 $177,024.75 $2,743,549.48
20 $145,643.63 $186,969.38 $2,556,580.10
21 $135,140.34 $197,472.67 $2,359,107.43
22 $124,047.01 $208,566.00 $2,150,541.42
23 $112,330.49 $220,282.52 $1,930,258.90
24 $99,955.78 $232,657.23 $1,697,601.68
25 $86,885.91 $245,727.10 $1,451,874.57
26 $73,081.81 $259,531.20 $1,192,343.37
27 $58,502.25 $274,110.77 $918,232.61