House Prices

Pala Mesa Oaks Fallbrook, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$730,991
average size per house2051 ft²
average price per ft²344 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pala Mesa Oaks Fallbrook, CA is $326.8/ sqft to $361.2/ sqft. An average home with 2051 sqft costs approximately $646,138 to $714,152. Fallbrook, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92028, while the highest are in ZIP 92028. The average price per sqare feet is $344. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pala Mesa Oaks Fallbrook

92028266 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pala Mesa Oaks Fallbrook

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $339,485 -53.6%
2011 $326,357 -55.4%
2012 $325,479 -55.5%
2013 $337,644 -53.8%
2014 $354,434 -51.5%
2015 $372,624 -49.0%
2016 $392,070 -46.4%
2017 $413,232 -43.5%
2018 $436,078 -40.3%
2019 $456,298 -37.6%
2020 $479,886 -34.4%
2021 $545,819 -25.3%
2022 $636,302 -13.0%
2023 $671,010 -8.2%
2024 $709,829 -2.9%
2025 $730,991 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pala Mesa Oaks Fallbrook over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pala Mesa Oaks Fallbrook

Loan amount: $730,991

Interest rate: 5.78%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,281.67

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,523.38  –  Principal portion: $758.29

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $42,035.37 $9,344.63 $721,646.37
2 $41,480.32 $9,899.68 $711,746.69
3 $40,892.30 $10,487.71 $701,258.99
4 $40,269.34 $11,110.66 $690,148.33
5 $39,609.39 $11,770.61 $678,377.72
6 $38,910.24 $12,469.76 $665,907.96
7 $38,169.56 $13,210.45 $652,697.51
8 $37,384.88 $13,995.12 $638,702.39
9 $36,553.59 $14,826.41 $623,875.98
10 $35,672.93 $15,707.07 $608,168.91
11 $34,739.96 $16,640.04 $591,528.87
12 $33,751.57 $17,628.43 $573,900.43
13 $32,704.47 $18,675.53 $555,224.90
14 $31,595.18 $19,784.82 $535,440.08
15 $30,419.99 $20,960.01 $514,480.07
16 $29,175.01 $22,205.00 $492,275.07
17 $27,856.07 $23,523.93 $468,751.14
18 $26,458.79 $24,921.21 $443,829.92
19 $24,978.51 $26,401.49 $417,428.43
20 $23,410.31 $27,969.69 $389,458.74
21 $21,748.96 $29,631.04 $359,827.70
22 $19,988.93 $31,391.08 $328,436.62
23 $18,124.35 $33,255.65 $295,180.97
24 $16,149.02 $35,230.98 $259,950.00
25 $14,056.37 $37,323.64 $222,626.36
26 $11,839.41 $39,540.59 $183,085.77
27 $9,490.77 $41,889.24 $141,196.53
28 $7,002.62 $44,377.38 $96,819.15
29 $4,366.68 $47,013.32 $49,805.83
30 $1,574.17 $49,805.83 $0.00