House Prices

Los Alisos Fallbrook, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$777,246
average size per house2181 ft²
average price per ft²366 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Los Alisos Fallbrook, CA is $347.7/ sqft to $384.3/ sqft. An average home with 2181 sqft costs approximately $777,293 to $859,113. Fallbrook, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92028, while the highest are in ZIP 92028. The average price per sqare feet is $366. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Los Alisos Fallbrook

92028282 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Los Alisos Fallbrook

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $360,967 -53.6%
2011 $347,008 -55.4%
2012 $346,074 -55.5%
2013 $359,010 -53.8%
2014 $376,861 -51.5%
2015 $396,203 -49.0%
2016 $416,880 -46.4%
2017 $439,380 -43.5%
2018 $463,672 -40.3%
2019 $485,171 -37.6%
2020 $510,252 -34.4%
2021 $580,357 -25.3%
2022 $676,566 -13.0%
2023 $713,470 -8.2%
2024 $754,745 -2.9%
2025 $777,246 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Los Alisos Fallbrook over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Los Alisos Fallbrook

Loan amount: $777,246

Interest rate: 6.15%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,735.20

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,983.39  –  Principal portion: $751.82

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $47,541.93 $9,280.49 $767,965.51
2 $46,954.82 $9,867.60 $758,097.91
3 $46,330.56 $10,491.86 $747,606.05
4 $45,666.81 $11,155.61 $736,450.44
5 $44,961.06 $11,861.35 $724,589.09
6 $44,210.67 $12,611.75 $711,977.34
7 $43,412.81 $13,409.61 $698,567.73
8 $42,564.47 $14,257.95 $684,309.78
9 $41,662.46 $15,159.95 $669,149.83
10 $40,703.39 $16,119.03 $653,030.80
11 $39,683.65 $17,138.77 $635,892.03
12 $38,599.39 $18,223.03 $617,669.00
13 $37,446.53 $19,375.88 $598,293.12
14 $36,220.75 $20,601.67 $577,691.45
15 $34,917.41 $21,905.00 $555,786.44
16 $33,531.63 $23,290.79 $532,495.65
17 $32,058.17 $24,764.25 $507,731.41
18 $30,491.50 $26,330.92 $481,400.49
19 $28,825.71 $27,996.71 $453,403.78
20 $27,054.54 $29,767.87 $423,635.91
21 $25,171.32 $31,651.09 $391,984.81
22 $23,168.97 $33,653.45 $358,331.36
23 $21,039.93 $35,782.49 $322,548.87
24 $18,776.21 $38,046.21 $284,502.66
25 $16,369.27 $40,453.15 $244,049.51
26 $13,810.06 $43,012.36 $201,037.16
27 $11,088.95 $45,733.47 $155,303.69
28 $8,195.69 $48,626.73 $106,676.96
29 $5,119.39 $51,703.02 $54,973.94
30 $1,848.48 $54,973.94 $0.00