House Prices

Lake Rancho Viejo Fallbrook, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$746,915
average size per house2096 ft²
average price per ft²352 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lake Rancho Viejo Fallbrook, CA is $334.4/ sqft to $369.6/ sqft. An average home with 2096 sqft costs approximately $690,389 to $763,062. Fallbrook, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92028, while the highest are in ZIP 92028. The average price per sqare feet is $352. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lake Rancho Viejo Fallbrook

92028271 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lake Rancho Viejo Fallbrook

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $346,881 -53.6%
2011 $333,467 -55.4%
2012 $332,569 -55.5%
2013 $345,000 -53.8%
2014 $362,155 -51.5%
2015 $380,742 -49.0%
2016 $400,611 -46.4%
2017 $422,234 -43.5%
2018 $445,577 -40.3%
2019 $466,238 -37.6%
2020 $490,340 -34.4%
2021 $557,709 -25.3%
2022 $650,164 -13.0%
2023 $685,628 -8.2%
2024 $725,292 -2.9%
2025 $746,915 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lake Rancho Viejo Fallbrook over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lake Rancho Viejo Fallbrook

Loan amount: $746,915

Interest rate: 5.91%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,435.01

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,678.56  –  Principal portion: $756.45

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $43,892.71 $9,327.36 $737,587.64
2 $43,326.28 $9,893.79 $727,693.85
3 $42,725.46 $10,494.61 $717,199.24
4 $42,088.15 $11,131.92 $706,067.31
5 $41,412.14 $11,807.94 $694,259.38
6 $40,695.07 $12,525.00 $681,734.37
7 $39,934.46 $13,285.61 $668,448.76
8 $39,127.66 $14,092.42 $654,356.34
9 $38,271.86 $14,948.21 $639,408.13
10 $37,364.09 $15,855.98 $623,552.15
11 $36,401.20 $16,818.87 $606,733.28
12 $35,379.83 $17,840.24 $588,893.04
13 $34,296.44 $18,923.63 $569,969.41
14 $33,147.26 $20,072.82 $549,896.59
15 $31,928.29 $21,291.79 $528,604.81
16 $30,635.29 $22,584.78 $506,020.02
17 $29,263.77 $23,956.30 $482,063.73
18 $27,808.97 $25,411.10 $456,652.62
19 $26,265.82 $26,954.25 $429,698.37
20 $24,628.96 $28,591.12 $401,107.25
21 $22,892.69 $30,327.38 $370,779.87
22 $21,050.99 $32,169.09 $338,610.78
23 $19,097.44 $34,122.63 $304,488.15
24 $17,025.26 $36,194.81 $268,293.33
25 $14,827.24 $38,392.83 $229,900.50
26 $12,495.74 $40,724.33 $189,176.17
27 $10,022.66 $43,197.42 $145,978.75
28 $7,399.39 $45,820.68 $100,158.07
29 $4,616.81 $48,603.26 $51,554.81
30 $1,665.26 $51,554.81 $0.00