House Prices

Horse Creek Ridge Fallbrook, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$791,654
average size per house2221 ft²
average price per ft²373 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Horse Creek Ridge Fallbrook, CA is $354.35/ sqft to $391.65/ sqft. An average home with 2221 sqft costs approximately $821,640 to $908,129. Fallbrook, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92028, while the highest are in ZIP 92028. The average price per sqare feet is $373. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Horse Creek Ridge Fallbrook

92028288 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Horse Creek Ridge Fallbrook

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $367,658 -53.6%
2011 $353,441 -55.4%
2012 $352,489 -55.5%
2013 $365,665 -53.8%
2014 $383,847 -51.5%
2015 $403,547 -49.0%
2016 $424,607 -46.4%
2017 $447,525 -43.5%
2018 $472,267 -40.3%
2019 $494,165 -37.6%
2020 $519,711 -34.4%
2021 $591,115 -25.3%
2022 $689,107 -13.0%
2023 $726,696 -8.2%
2024 $768,736 -2.9%
2025 $791,654 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Horse Creek Ridge Fallbrook over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Horse Creek Ridge Fallbrook

Loan amount: $791,654

Interest rate: 6.26%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,881.56

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,132.43  –  Principal portion: $749.13

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $49,326.57 $9,252.15 $782,401.85
2 $48,730.09 $9,848.64 $772,553.21
3 $48,095.14 $10,483.58 $762,069.63
4 $47,419.27 $11,159.46 $750,910.17
5 $46,699.82 $11,878.91 $739,031.26
6 $45,933.98 $12,644.74 $726,386.52
7 $45,118.78 $13,459.95 $712,926.57
8 $44,251.01 $14,327.71 $698,598.86
9 $43,327.30 $15,251.42 $683,347.44
10 $42,344.04 $16,234.68 $667,112.75
11 $41,297.39 $17,281.33 $649,831.42
12 $40,183.26 $18,395.46 $631,435.96
13 $38,997.31 $19,581.42 $611,854.54
14 $37,734.89 $20,843.83 $591,010.71
15 $36,391.09 $22,187.64 $568,823.07
16 $34,960.65 $23,618.07 $545,205.00
17 $33,437.99 $25,140.73 $520,064.27
18 $31,817.17 $26,761.56 $493,302.71
19 $30,091.85 $28,486.88 $464,815.84
20 $28,255.30 $30,323.43 $434,492.41
21 $26,300.35 $32,278.38 $402,214.03
22 $24,219.36 $34,359.37 $367,854.66
23 $22,004.21 $36,574.52 $331,280.14
24 $19,646.24 $38,932.48 $292,347.66
25 $17,136.27 $41,442.46 $250,905.20
26 $14,464.47 $44,114.26 $206,790.94
27 $11,620.42 $46,958.31 $159,832.64
28 $8,593.01 $49,985.71 $109,846.93
29 $5,370.43 $53,208.29 $56,638.63
30 $1,940.09 $56,638.63 $0.00