House Prices

East Ridge Fallbrook, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$804,545
average size per house2257 ft²
average price per ft²379 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in East Ridge Fallbrook, CA is $360.05/ sqft to $397.95/ sqft. An average home with 2257 sqft costs approximately $862,204 to $952,962. Fallbrook, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92028, while the highest are in ZIP 92028. The average price per sqare feet is $379. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes East Ridge Fallbrook

92028292 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in East Ridge Fallbrook

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $373,645 -53.6%
2011 $359,196 -55.4%
2012 $358,229 -55.5%
2013 $371,619 -53.8%
2014 $390,097 -51.5%
2015 $410,119 -49.0%
2016 $431,521 -46.4%
2017 $454,812 -43.5%
2018 $479,957 -40.3%
2019 $502,212 -37.6%
2020 $528,174 -34.4%
2021 $600,741 -25.3%
2022 $700,329 -13.0%
2023 $738,529 -8.2%
2024 $781,254 -2.9%
2025 $804,545 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in East Ridge Fallbrook over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in East Ridge Fallbrook

Loan amount: $804,545

Interest rate: 6.37%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,014.58

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,268.11  –  Principal portion: $746.47

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $50,951.30 $9,223.65 $795,321.35
2 $50,346.68 $9,828.27 $785,493.08
3 $49,702.43 $10,472.52 $775,020.56
4 $49,015.95 $11,159.00 $763,861.55
5 $48,284.47 $11,890.48 $751,971.07
6 $47,505.04 $12,669.91 $739,301.16
7 $46,674.52 $13,500.43 $725,800.73
8 $45,789.56 $14,385.39 $711,415.34
9 $44,846.58 $15,328.37 $696,086.97
10 $43,841.80 $16,333.15 $679,753.82
11 $42,771.15 $17,403.80 $662,350.02
12 $41,630.32 $18,544.63 $643,805.39
13 $40,414.71 $19,760.24 $624,045.14
14 $39,119.41 $21,055.54 $602,989.60
15 $37,739.20 $22,435.75 $580,553.85
16 $36,268.52 $23,906.43 $556,647.43
17 $34,701.44 $25,473.51 $531,173.92
18 $33,031.64 $27,143.31 $504,030.61
19 $31,252.37 $28,922.58 $475,108.03
20 $29,356.48 $30,818.47 $444,289.56
21 $27,336.31 $32,838.64 $411,450.92
22 $25,183.71 $34,991.24 $376,459.68
23 $22,890.01 $37,284.94 $339,174.74
24 $20,445.96 $39,728.99 $299,445.75
25 $17,841.70 $42,333.25 $257,112.50
26 $15,066.72 $45,108.23 $212,004.27
27 $12,109.85 $48,065.10 $163,939.17
28 $8,959.15 $51,215.80 $112,723.36
29 $5,601.92 $54,573.03 $58,150.33
30 $2,024.62 $58,150.33 $0.00