House Prices

North Broadway Escondido, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$641,256
average size per house1741 ft²
average price per ft²332 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in North Broadway Escondido, CA is $315.4/ sqft to $348.6/ sqft. An average home with 1741 sqft costs approximately $494,201 to $546,222. Escondido, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92026, while the highest are in ZIP 92026. The average price per sqare feet is $332. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes North Broadway Escondido

92026364 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in North Broadway Escondido

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $297,811 -53.6%
2011 $286,294 -55.4%
2012 $285,524 -55.5%
2013 $296,196 -53.8%
2014 $310,924 -51.5%
2015 $326,882 -49.0%
2016 $343,941 -46.4%
2017 $362,505 -43.5%
2018 $382,546 -40.3%
2019 $400,284 -37.6%
2020 $420,977 -34.4%
2021 $478,815 -25.3%
2022 $558,191 -13.0%
2023 $588,639 -8.2%
2024 $622,692 -2.9%
2025 $641,256 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in North Broadway Escondido over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in North Broadway Escondido

Loan amount: $641,256

Interest rate: 5.40%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,600.85

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,885.65  –  Principal portion: $715.20

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $34,412.19 $8,798.01 $632,457.99
2 $33,925.16 $9,285.04 $623,172.96
3 $33,411.17 $9,799.03 $613,373.93
4 $32,868.73 $10,341.47 $603,032.46
5 $32,296.26 $10,913.94 $592,118.52
6 $31,692.10 $11,518.10 $580,600.43
7 $31,054.50 $12,155.70 $568,444.72
8 $30,381.60 $12,828.60 $555,616.12
9 $29,671.45 $13,538.75 $542,077.37
10 $28,921.98 $14,288.21 $527,789.15
11 $28,131.04 $15,079.16 $512,709.99
12 $27,296.30 $15,913.90 $496,796.09
13 $26,415.36 $16,794.84 $480,001.26
14 $25,485.65 $17,724.55 $462,276.71
15 $24,504.48 $18,705.72 $443,570.99
16 $23,468.99 $19,741.21 $423,829.78
17 $22,376.18 $20,834.02 $402,995.77
18 $21,222.88 $21,987.32 $381,008.45
19 $20,005.73 $23,204.47 $357,803.98
20 $18,721.21 $24,488.99 $333,314.99
21 $17,365.58 $25,844.62 $307,470.37
22 $15,934.90 $27,275.30 $280,195.07
23 $14,425.03 $28,785.17 $251,409.90
24 $12,831.58 $30,378.62 $221,031.28
25 $11,149.92 $32,060.28 $188,971.00
26 $9,375.16 $33,835.04 $155,135.97
27 $7,502.17 $35,708.03 $119,427.93
28 $5,525.48 $37,684.71 $81,743.22
29 $3,439.38 $39,770.82 $41,972.40
30 $1,237.80 $41,972.40 $0.00