House Prices

Lomas Serenas Escondido, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$965,808
average size per house2822 ft²
average price per ft²355 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lomas Serenas Escondido, CA is $337.25/ sqft to $372.75/ sqft. An average home with 2822 sqft costs approximately $985,982 to $1,089,769. Escondido, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92029, while the highest are in ZIP 92029. The average price per sqare feet is $355. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lomas Serenas Escondido

92029303 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lomas Serenas Escondido

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $448,539 -53.6%
2011 $431,194 -55.4%
2012 $430,033 -55.5%
2013 $446,106 -53.8%
2014 $468,289 -51.5%
2015 $492,323 -49.0%
2016 $518,016 -46.4%
2017 $545,975 -43.5%
2018 $576,160 -40.3%
2019 $602,875 -37.6%
2020 $634,041 -34.4%
2021 $721,153 -25.3%
2022 $840,703 -13.0%
2023 $886,560 -8.2%
2024 $937,849 -2.9%
2025 $965,808 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lomas Serenas Escondido over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lomas Serenas Escondido

Loan amount: $965,808

Interest rate: 6.22%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,925.31

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,002.89  –  Principal portion: $922.42

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $59,713.76 $11,389.91 $954,418.09
2 $58,985.24 $12,118.43 $942,299.67
3 $58,210.12 $12,893.54 $929,406.12
4 $57,385.43 $13,718.24 $915,687.88
5 $56,507.98 $14,595.68 $901,092.20
6 $55,574.42 $15,529.25 $885,562.95
7 $54,581.13 $16,522.53 $869,040.42
8 $53,524.32 $17,579.34 $851,461.07
9 $52,399.92 $18,703.75 $832,757.32
10 $51,203.59 $19,900.08 $812,857.24
11 $49,930.74 $21,172.92 $791,684.32
12 $48,576.48 $22,527.18 $769,157.13
13 $47,135.60 $23,968.07 $745,189.07
14 $45,602.56 $25,501.11 $719,687.96
15 $43,971.46 $27,132.21 $692,555.75
16 $42,236.03 $28,867.63 $663,688.12
17 $40,389.60 $30,714.06 $632,974.06
18 $38,425.08 $32,678.59 $600,295.47
19 $36,334.89 $34,768.77 $565,526.69
20 $34,111.02 $36,992.65 $528,534.04
21 $31,744.90 $39,358.77 $489,175.27
22 $29,227.44 $41,876.23 $447,299.04
23 $26,548.95 $44,554.71 $402,744.33
24 $23,699.15 $47,404.52 $355,339.81
25 $20,667.07 $50,436.60 $304,903.21
26 $17,441.05 $53,662.62 $251,240.60
27 $14,008.69 $57,094.98 $194,145.62
28 $10,356.79 $60,746.88 $133,398.74
29 $6,471.30 $64,632.37 $68,766.37
30 $2,337.29 $68,766.37 $0.00