House Prices

Jesmond Dene Escondido, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$745,994
average size per house2025 ft²
average price per ft²386 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Jesmond Dene Escondido, CA is $366.7/ sqft to $405.3/ sqft. An average home with 2025 sqft costs approximately $777,469 to $859,307. Escondido, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92026, while the highest are in ZIP 92026. The average price per sqare feet is $386. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Jesmond Dene Escondido

92026423 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Jesmond Dene Escondido

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $346,453 -53.6%
2011 $333,056 -55.4%
2012 $332,159 -55.5%
2013 $344,574 -53.8%
2014 $361,708 -51.5%
2015 $380,272 -49.0%
2016 $400,117 -46.4%
2017 $421,713 -43.5%
2018 $445,028 -40.3%
2019 $465,663 -37.6%
2020 $489,736 -34.4%
2021 $557,022 -25.3%
2022 $649,362 -13.0%
2023 $684,782 -8.2%
2024 $724,398 -2.9%
2025 $745,994 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Jesmond Dene Escondido over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Jesmond Dene Escondido

Loan amount: $745,994

Interest rate: 6.28%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,608.75

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,905.28  –  Principal portion: $703.47

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $46,615.99 $8,689.01 $737,304.99
2 $46,054.16 $9,250.85 $728,054.14
3 $45,455.99 $9,849.01 $718,205.13
4 $44,819.15 $10,485.86 $707,719.27
5 $44,141.12 $11,163.88 $696,555.39
6 $43,419.26 $11,885.74 $684,669.65
7 $42,650.72 $12,654.28 $672,015.36
8 $41,832.49 $13,472.52 $658,542.84
9 $40,961.34 $14,343.66 $644,199.18
10 $40,033.87 $15,271.13 $628,928.05
11 $39,046.43 $16,258.57 $612,669.47
12 $37,995.14 $17,309.87 $595,359.61
13 $36,875.87 $18,429.13 $576,930.47
14 $35,684.23 $19,620.77 $557,309.70
15 $34,415.54 $20,889.47 $536,420.24
16 $33,064.81 $22,240.19 $514,180.04
17 $31,626.75 $23,678.26 $490,501.78
18 $30,095.69 $25,209.31 $465,292.47
19 $28,465.64 $26,839.36 $438,453.11
20 $26,730.19 $28,574.81 $409,878.30
21 $24,882.52 $30,422.48 $379,455.82
22 $22,915.39 $32,389.62 $347,066.20
23 $20,821.05 $34,483.95 $312,582.24
24 $18,591.29 $36,713.71 $275,868.53
25 $16,217.36 $39,087.64 $236,780.89
26 $13,689.93 $41,615.08 $195,165.81
27 $10,999.07 $44,305.94 $150,859.87
28 $8,134.22 $47,170.79 $103,689.09
29 $5,084.12 $50,220.88 $53,468.20
30 $1,836.80 $53,468.20 $0.00