House Prices

Eagle Crest Escondido, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$562,350
average size per house1842 ft²
average price per ft²332 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Eagle Crest Escondido, CA is $315.4/ sqft to $348.6/ sqft. An average home with 1842 sqft costs approximately $630,349 to $696,702. Escondido, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92027, while the highest are in ZIP 92027. The average price per sqare feet is $332. Our analysis is based on 23 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Eagle Crest Escondido

92027356 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Eagle Crest Escondido

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $261,166 -53.6%
2011 $251,066 -55.4%
2012 $250,390 -55.5%
2013 $259,749 -53.8%
2014 $272,665 -51.5%
2015 $286,659 -49.0%
2016 $301,619 -46.4%
2017 $317,899 -43.5%
2018 $335,474 -40.3%
2019 $351,029 -37.6%
2020 $369,176 -34.4%
2021 $419,898 -25.3%
2022 $489,506 -13.0%
2023 $516,207 -8.2%
2024 $546,070 -2.9%
2025 $562,350 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Eagle Crest Escondido over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Eagle Crest Escondido

Loan amount: $562,350

Interest rate: 6.51%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,558.13

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,050.75  –  Principal portion: $507.38

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $36,423.99 $6,273.61 $556,076.39
2 $36,003.17 $6,694.43 $549,381.95
3 $35,554.12 $7,143.48 $542,238.47
4 $35,074.95 $7,622.65 $534,615.81
5 $34,563.64 $8,133.97 $526,481.85
6 $34,018.03 $8,679.58 $517,802.27
7 $33,435.82 $9,261.79 $508,540.49
8 $32,814.56 $9,883.05 $498,657.44
9 $32,151.62 $10,545.98 $488,111.46
10 $31,444.22 $11,253.38 $476,858.07
11 $30,689.36 $12,008.24 $464,849.83
12 $29,883.88 $12,813.73 $452,036.11
13 $29,024.36 $13,673.25 $438,362.86
14 $28,107.18 $14,590.42 $423,772.44
15 $27,128.49 $15,569.12 $408,203.32
16 $26,084.14 $16,613.46 $391,589.86
17 $24,969.75 $17,727.86 $373,862.00
18 $23,780.60 $18,917.01 $354,945.00
19 $22,511.68 $20,185.92 $334,759.07
20 $21,157.65 $21,539.95 $313,219.12
21 $19,712.79 $22,984.81 $290,234.31
22 $18,171.02 $24,526.58 $265,707.73
23 $16,525.83 $26,171.78 $239,535.95
24 $14,770.28 $27,927.33 $211,608.62
25 $12,896.97 $29,800.64 $181,807.99
26 $10,898.00 $31,799.60 $150,008.38
27 $8,764.95 $33,932.66 $116,075.73
28 $6,488.81 $36,208.79 $79,866.94
29 $4,060.00 $38,637.60 $41,229.33
30 $1,468.27 $41,229.33 $0.00