House Prices

Bear Valley Escondido, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$621,703
average size per house1827 ft²
average price per ft²312 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bear Valley Escondido, CA is $296.4/ sqft to $327.6/ sqft. An average home with 1827 sqft costs approximately $496,035 to $548,250. Escondido, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92025, while the highest are in ZIP 92025. The average price per sqare feet is $312. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bear Valley Escondido

92025325 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bear Valley Escondido

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $288,730 -53.6%
2011 $277,565 -55.4%
2012 $276,818 -55.5%
2013 $287,164 -53.8%
2014 $301,443 -51.5%
2015 $316,915 -49.0%
2016 $333,453 -46.4%
2017 $351,451 -43.5%
2018 $370,881 -40.3%
2019 $388,078 -37.6%
2020 $408,140 -34.4%
2021 $464,215 -25.3%
2022 $541,171 -13.0%
2023 $570,690 -8.2%
2024 $603,705 -2.9%
2025 $621,703 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bear Valley Escondido over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bear Valley Escondido

Loan amount: $621,703

Interest rate: 5.50%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,528.40

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,847.40  –  Principal portion: $681.00

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $33,959.77 $8,381.05 $613,321.95
2 $33,487.36 $8,853.45 $604,468.50
3 $32,988.33 $9,352.48 $595,116.02
4 $32,461.17 $9,879.64 $585,236.38
5 $31,904.30 $10,436.52 $574,799.87
6 $31,316.04 $11,024.78 $563,775.09
7 $30,694.62 $11,646.20 $552,128.89
8 $30,038.17 $12,302.65 $539,826.25
9 $29,344.72 $12,996.09 $526,830.15
10 $28,612.18 $13,728.63 $513,101.52
11 $27,838.36 $14,502.45 $498,599.07
12 $27,020.92 $15,319.90 $483,279.17
13 $26,157.40 $16,183.41 $467,095.76
14 $25,245.21 $17,095.61 $450,000.15
15 $24,281.60 $18,059.21 $431,940.94
16 $23,263.68 $19,077.14 $412,863.80
17 $22,188.38 $20,152.43 $392,711.37
18 $21,052.47 $21,288.34 $371,423.03
19 $19,852.54 $22,488.28 $348,934.75
20 $18,584.97 $23,755.85 $325,178.91
21 $17,245.95 $25,094.86 $300,084.04
22 $15,831.46 $26,509.35 $273,574.69
23 $14,337.24 $28,003.58 $245,571.11
24 $12,758.79 $29,582.02 $215,989.09
25 $11,091.38 $31,249.43 $184,739.66
26 $9,329.98 $33,010.83 $151,728.83
27 $7,469.30 $34,871.51 $116,857.31
28 $5,503.74 $36,837.08 $80,020.24
29 $3,427.39 $38,913.43 $41,106.81
30 $1,234.00 $41,106.81 $0.00