House Prices

Vista Grande El Cajon, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$560,415
average size per house1497 ft²
average price per ft²345 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Vista Grande El Cajon, CA is $327.75/ sqft to $362.25/ sqft. An average home with 1497 sqft costs approximately $451,882 to $499,448. El Cajon, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Diego county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 92019, while the highest are in ZIP 92019. The average price per sqare feet is $345. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Vista Grande El Cajon

92019358 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Vista Grande El Cajon

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $260,267 -53.6%
2011 $250,202 -55.4%
2012 $249,529 -55.5%
2013 $258,855 -53.8%
2014 $271,727 -51.5%
2015 $285,673 -49.0%
2016 $300,581 -46.4%
2017 $316,805 -43.5%
2018 $334,319 -40.3%
2019 $349,821 -37.6%
2020 $367,905 -34.4%
2021 $418,453 -25.3%
2022 $487,822 -13.0%
2023 $514,431 -8.2%
2024 $544,191 -2.9%
2025 $560,415 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Vista Grande El Cajon over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Vista Grande El Cajon

Loan amount: $560,415

Interest rate: 5.53%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,191.12

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,580.71  –  Principal portion: $610.41

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,780.13 $7,513.34 $552,901.66
2 $30,354.27 $7,939.20 $544,962.46
3 $29,904.26 $8,389.21 $536,573.25
4 $29,428.75 $8,864.72 $527,708.53
5 $28,926.29 $9,367.18 $518,341.34
6 $28,395.34 $9,898.13 $508,443.21
7 $27,834.30 $10,459.17 $497,984.04
8 $27,241.46 $11,052.01 $486,932.04
9 $26,615.02 $11,678.45 $475,253.59
10 $25,953.07 $12,340.40 $462,913.19
11 $25,253.60 $13,039.87 $449,873.32
12 $24,514.49 $13,778.99 $436,094.33
13 $23,733.48 $14,560.00 $421,534.34
14 $22,908.20 $15,385.28 $406,149.06
15 $22,036.14 $16,257.33 $389,891.73
16 $21,114.65 $17,178.82 $372,712.91
17 $20,140.93 $18,152.54 $354,560.37
18 $19,112.02 $19,181.45 $335,378.92
19 $18,024.79 $20,268.68 $315,110.24
20 $16,875.94 $21,417.53 $293,692.71
21 $15,661.97 $22,631.51 $271,061.20
22 $14,379.18 $23,914.29 $247,146.91
23 $13,023.69 $25,269.78 $221,877.13
24 $11,591.36 $26,702.11 $195,175.02
25 $10,077.85 $28,215.62 $166,959.40
26 $8,478.56 $29,814.92 $137,144.49
27 $6,788.61 $31,504.86 $105,639.62
28 $5,002.87 $33,290.60 $72,349.02
29 $3,115.92 $35,177.56 $37,171.47
30 $1,122.01 $37,171.47 $0.00